
GAMES
4
MIN
6.0
PTS
0.0
REB
0.8
AST
0.5
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 14.5 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 48.5 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 54 | 3 | 16.6 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 56.5 | 6.3 | 49.2 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 31.5 | 14.7 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 56.3 | 37.1 | 62.3 | 14.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 16.3 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 44.9 | 26.1 | 68.8 | 17.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 23.6 | 9.5 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 45.6 | 15.4 | 58.8 | 9.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.7 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 51.9 | 16.7 | 80.0 | 11.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 100 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 493 | 50.1 | 50.5 | 11.5 | 8.3 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 7.3 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 895 | 56.7 | 56.8 | 16.4 | 15.5 | 0.07 | 0.28 | 10.9 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 442 | 62.3 | 60.9 | 21.1 | 14.5 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 16.8 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 205 | 53.2 | 48.7 | 24.7 | 11.5 | 0.29 | 0.41 | 17.2 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 3.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 259 | 49.5 | 46.7 | 24.1 | 17.3 | 0.14 | 0.38 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 128 | 58.9 | 53.7 | 15.6 | 18.2 | 0.22 | 0.37 | 10.4 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKC 0.7% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (40.68 vs 40.98) · 82 games-0.7%
Points over 2.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs SA | W 106-103 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 11 Apr | vs MIN | W 135-127 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 10 Apr | @ DAL | L 90-115 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -14 |
| 8 Apr | @ NO | L 97-109 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 6 Apr | @ MIN | W 108-98 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | +4 |
| 5 Apr | @ CHI | L 94-97 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 3 Apr | @ SA | L 97-114 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -17 |
| 1 Apr | vs LAC | W 111-98 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 30 Mar | vs OKC | L 98-116 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 29 Mar | @ SAC | L 113-116 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -5 |
| 27 Mar | vs DAL | L 83-91 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -8 |
| 25 Mar | vs NO | L 100-106 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 23 Mar | vs TOR | W 114-106 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 22 Mar | @ LAL | L 137-139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ LAC | W 108-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 41 | 12.3 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 15.6 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 58 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 34/5463% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/5461% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 22/5441% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/5437% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/5426% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/5422% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/5420% |
How often Josh Childress finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.