
GAMES
17
MIN
27.1
PTS
8.2
REB
3.6
AST
2.5
FG%
30.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 27.1 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 30.2 | 22.2 | 78.7 | 8.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BR | 11 | 10 | 25.1 | 14.4 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 48.6 | 41.8 | 80.0 | 14.8 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | RE | 18 | 17 | 27.7 | 13.7 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 36.0 | 36.8 | 85.9 | 10.9 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | BR | 6 | 0 | 25.7 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 31.6 | 75.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | BR | 6 | 5 | 23.8 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 27.8 | 28.1 | 91.7 | 4.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 26.9 | 13.0 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 30.1 | 26.3 | 85.7 | 9.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 28.4 | 19.9 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 44.3 | 43.4 | 86.4 | 21.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 29.9 | 16.4 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 41.3 | 39.0 | 91.9 | 14.7 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 25 | 26.0 | 16.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 49.1 | 37.3 | 82.6 | 18.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 27.5 | 19.4 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 45.6 | 41.1 | 86.8 | 20.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 30.9 | 19.2 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 34.9 | 90.7 | 18.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 27.5 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 50.4 | 36.2 | 88.2 | 11.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 17 | 461 | 43.5 | 36.7 | 19.3 | 14.0 | 0.58 | 0.34 | 10.8 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 775 | 57.6 | 52.3 | 24.4 | 12.5 | 0.62 | 0.32 | 18.8 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 154 | 57.6 | 51.6 | 27.8 | 12.3 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 21.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 6 | 143 | 47.2 | 36.1 | 24.6 | 16.8 | 0.59 | 0.44 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 269 | 45.9 | 38.2 | 29.6 | 16.0 | 0.62 | 0.34 | 17.4 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 626 | 64.1 | 56.6 | 30.4 | 13.4 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 25.2 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 299 | 59.7 | 53.7 | 26.1 | 17.4 | 0.64 | 0.31 | 19.7 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 728 | 65.6 | 59.3 | 27.3 | 16.2 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 23.1 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 11 | 303 | 64.2 | 56.6 | 29.5 | 14.0 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 25.3 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 401 | 58.7 | 50.6 | 28.5 | 12.7 | 0.61 | 0.42 | 22.4 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 357 | 64.9 | 60.6 | 21.9 | 15.3 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 18.1 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 33.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (14.5 vs 21.8) · 2 games-33.5%
Points over 15.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | @ ZGA | L 77-95 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 26 May | vs WLO | L 97-109 | 34 | 37 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 46 | -2 |
| 23 May | @ WLO | L 85-90 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 26 | +3 |
| 21 May | @ WLO | L 79-87 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | -7 |
| 18 May | vs WLO | W 78-65 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 20 | -2 |
| 16 May | vs WLO | W 94-91 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 30 | +7 |
| 12 May | vs WARS | W 94-75 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 18 | +20 |
| 9 May | @ WARS | L 94-100 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 35 | -4 |
| 7 May | @ WARS | L 91-97 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 39 | +1 |
| 4 May | vs WARS | W 109-87 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 33 | +11 |
| 2 May | vs WARS | W 79-75 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -3 |
| 22 Apr | vs TPT | W 88-72 | 33 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 21 | +11 |
| 17 Apr | vs TRF | W 90-88 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 28 | +7 |
| 14 Apr | vs KSZ | L 72-81 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +1 |
| 7 Apr | @ AKO | W 89-84 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 26.8 | 17.4 | 3.8 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 23 | 27.5 | 17.1 | 4.2 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 29.7 | 21.5 | 5.0 | 4.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 26.4 | 16.1 | 3.8 | 2.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 25.0 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 40/4982% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 37/4976% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 36/4973% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 31/4963% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/4955% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 24/4949% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/4945% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/4933% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/4927% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/4922% |
| Over 21.5 – 25.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/4918% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/4916% |
How often Josh Bostic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.