
GAMES
28
MIN
16.7
PTS
6.6
REB
2.8
AST
0.8
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 10 | 16.7 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 51.0 | 33.3 | 61.9 | 5.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 23.0 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 55.3 | 33.3 | 62.5 | 11.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 7 | 20.3 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 55.0 | 33.3 | 68.0 | 10.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 20.6 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 54.1 | 42.9 | 61.5 | 10.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 13.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 11.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 20.3 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 45.7 | 0.0 | 90.9 | 9.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 7 | 18.8 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 49.5 | 33.3 | 70.1 | 6.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 21.0 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 61.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 10.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 468 | 53.6 | 51.6 | 21.5 | 14.3 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 14.3 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 230 | 58.5 | 55.9 | 24.2 | 9.7 | 0.04 | 0.47 | 18.8 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 609 | 60.7 | 56.8 | 22.4 | 14.5 | 0.11 | 0.54 | 17.0 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 206 | 58.7 | 56.6 | 20.1 | 12.1 | 0.11 | 0.43 | 14.9 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 44 | 54.3 | 42.5 | 29.9 | 7.7 | 0.10 | 0.45 | 21.2 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 122 | 51.1 | 45.7 | 24.1 | 12.1 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 15.4 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 619 | 54.0 | 50.2 | 22.6 | 16.3 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 126 | 62.9 | 61.0 | 21.6 | 13.6 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 16.0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 14.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (20.67 vs 24.19) · 3 games-14.6%
Points over 6.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | vs RMB | L 63-77 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -7 |
| 1 Jun | @ RMB | L 65-93 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -13 |
| 30 May | @ RMB | L 76-84 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
| 28 May | @ VBC | W 83-77 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 26 May | vs VBC | W 122-120 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -4 |
| 23 May | @ VBC | L 42-80 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -16 |
| 19 May | vs UCAM | W 108-74 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +23 |
| 12 May | @ FUE | W 80-57 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | +23 |
| 4 May | vs BAX | W 89-62 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +8 |
| 28 Apr | @ RBB | L 90-100 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 19 Apr | vs VAL | W 99-86 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +7 |
| 14 Apr | @ UNI | W 88-68 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +20 |
| 7 Apr | vs GBC | W 86-74 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +18 |
| 31 Mar | @ CJB | W 71-59 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +14 |
| 24 Mar | vs RMB | L 75-84 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 20.2 | 8.3 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 21 | 17.2 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 21.9 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 18.3 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.4 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 31/3979% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/3972% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/3954% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/3946% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/3936% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/3933% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/3926% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/3918% |
How often Joseph Jones finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.