
GAMES
1
MIN
23.2
PTS
11.0
REB
2.0
AST
3.0
FG%
26.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 26.7 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 6 | 14.9 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 34.8 | 34.5 | 80.0 | 3.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 18.3 | 11.3 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 44.9 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 8.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 15.6 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 38.5 | 37.7 | 92.9 | 4.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 30.0 | 20.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 35 | 0 | 28.1 | 21.0 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 46.1 | 41.5 | 90.8 | 18.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 253 | 49.2 | 46.1 | 20.1 | 8.6 | 0.65 | 0.17 | 13.4 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 147 | 63.2 | 63.0 | 26.3 | 13.4 | 0.72 | 0.07 | 22.1 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 264 | 53.8 | 50.5 | 20.5 | 12.8 | 0.64 | 0.15 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 35 | 982 | 66.1 | 59.4 | 28.9 | 12.9 | 0.64 | 0.42 | 26.9 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | vs BSK | L 78-94 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 26 May | @ BSK | L 65-91 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -6 |
| 10 May | vs MSP | W 90-80 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 17 | -3 |
| 3 May | @ TTA | L 72-81 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 21 | -15 |
| 26 Apr | vs GAL | W 79-69 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -2 |
| 19 Apr | @ FNB | L 90-93 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 23 | -11 |
| 12 Apr | vs PTK | L 84-90 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19 | +3 |
| 4 Apr | @ TOF | W 91-71 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 19 | +20 |
| 27 Mar | vs BSK | L 71-81 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
| 22 Mar | @ BJK | L 80-86 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | vs CHE | W 73-65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 8 Mar | vs DUB | W 93-80 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 10 Feb | @ WKS | W 114-81 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | +13 |
| 5 Feb | @ HAM | W 88-74 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | +17 |
| 1 Feb | @ ILI | L 93-96 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 15.7 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 22 | 15.2 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 15.5 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 16.9 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 35/4578% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 34/4576% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 32/4571% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 31/4569% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/4560% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 24/4553% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/4549% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/4540% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/4531% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/4529% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/4524% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/4522% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/4518% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/4516% |
How often Joseph Girard III finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.