GAMES
20
MIN
13.8
PTS
3.6
REB
1.2
AST
2.2
FG%
36.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 4 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 36.7 | 29.7 | 73.9 | 3.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 4 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 41.2 | 33.3 | 71.4 | 1.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 23.5 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 36.2 | 25.8 | 75.9 | 8.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 18 | 21.4 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 30.4 | 69.2 | 6.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 13 | 18.4 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 25.5 | 27.9 | 80.0 | 6.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 275 | 51.3 | 45.8 | 17.0 | 28.5 | 0.62 | 0.38 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 252 | 53.9 | 51.5 | 12.4 | 43.9 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 470 | 50.1 | 45.2 | 15.3 | 27.7 | 0.70 | 0.31 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 7.2 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 491 | 46.4 | 42.5 | 15.4 | 32.8 | 0.60 | 0.28 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 7.6 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 478 | 41.5 | 34.6 | 14.5 | 21.9 | 0.65 | 0.32 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 7.8 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RBB 32.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (25 vs 36.96) · 3 games-32.4%
Points over 1.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | @ RBB | W 99-98 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
| 10 May | vs DGC | W 93-86 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 30 Apr | @ FUE | W 82-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ BAX | W 102-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs RMB | L 69-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ MBA | W 93-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs VBC | W 75-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs CAZ | W 79-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | vs UCAM | L 84-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Mar | @ LLTF | L 97-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | @ UNI | L 80-96 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 20 Mar | vs CJB | L 66-77 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 13 Mar | @ BAR | L 63-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs BUR | L 71-74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 16 Feb | @ MOB | W 93-86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/2250% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2245% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2236% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2223% |
How often Jose Pozas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.