
GAMES
46
MIN
13.8
PTS
2.5
REB
1.3
AST
2.5
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 24.6 | 81.8 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 57 | 32 | 16.1 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 50.3 | 46.4 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 12 | 3 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 34.6 | 22.2 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 40.4 | 26.7 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 11 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 41.6 | 35.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 12.5 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 47.8 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 28.1 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 45.9 | 41.4 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 42 | 42 | 30.2 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 41.5 | 41.5 | 90.6 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 30.5 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 45.6 | 44.9 | 82.5 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 27.1 | 10.3 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 46.2 | 47.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 45 | 30 | 28.3 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 42.9 | 90.4 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 31.7 | 11.6 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 52.7 | 52.0 | 89.3 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 53 | 53 | 33.9 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 45.7 | 37.1 | 88.2 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 68 | 55 | 30.9 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 8.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 44.0 | 36.5 | 85.4 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 18 | 15 | 26.9 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 51.6 | 47.4 | 87.5 | 13.2 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 25.9 | 12.0 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 42.5 | 26.3 | 69.2 | 11.8 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 19 | 10 | 21.6 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 47.0 | 40.5 | 83.0 | 7.6 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 17 | 6 | 21.5 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 47.8 | 40.6 | 87.5 | 8.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 635 | 45.3 | 43.3 | 10.9 | 21.9 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 915 | 64.3 | 62.4 | 13.1 | 17.1 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 104 | 44.6 | 42.3 | 16.1 | 15.7 | 0.69 | 0.08 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 538 | 50.6 | 48.5 | 14.5 | 22.7 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 9.4 | 5.0 | 5.9 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 75 | 56.5 | 56.5 | 15.3 | 14.8 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2025 | 57.1 | 55.2 | 12.7 | 15.4 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1269 | 51.9 | 49.9 | 16.2 | 16.9 | 0.40 | 0.09 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2472 | 59.6 | 58.4 | 16.2 | 11.7 | 0.57 | 0.08 | 13.5 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 190 | 55.0 | 54.6 | 17.3 | 9.7 | 0.35 | 0.02 | 13.6 | 1.7 | 5.9 | 0.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2160 | 61.6 | 59.4 | 17.2 | 15.8 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 13.8 | 2.9 | 8.6 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1799 | 54.7 | 51.9 | 18.8 | 17.0 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 9.4 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 2104 | 52.2 | 48.7 | 19.4 | 18.8 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 10.4 | 1.5 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 485 | 68.1 | 62.1 | 17.6 | 14.1 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 15.4 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 104 | 52.5 | 48.8 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 16.7 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 410 | 64.4 | 56.0 | 15.5 | 20.3 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 365 | 61.0 | 55.0 | 16.8 | 18.7 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 0.5% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7.56 vs 7.52) · 82 games+0.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | @ DAL | L 89-91 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +10 |
| 28 Mar | @ NO | L 91-99 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | vs CLE | L 93-107 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 15 | -2 |
| 24 Mar | vs CHI | W 106-94 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 26 | +17 |
| 23 Mar | @ CHI | W 115-107 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 23 | +12 |
| 20 Mar | vs SAC | L 80-88 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | +4 |
| 19 Mar | @ WSH | L 89-99 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -15 |
| 16 Mar | @ GS | L 85-121 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -19 |
| 13 Mar | @ LAL | W 90-87 | 35 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18 | +6 |
| 11 Mar | @ LAC | L 94-101 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 13 | -7 |
| 9 Mar | @ PHX | W 128-97 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 24 | +30 |
| 8 Mar | @ DEN | L 94-110 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -7 |
| 5 Mar | vs DET | W 102-89 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +16 |
| 4 Mar | @ BOS | L 104-105 | 38 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 | +5 |
| 1 Mar | vs POR | L 85-104 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -5 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 27.7 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 39 | 27.7 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 4.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 29.6 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 47 | 27.1 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 25.5 | 6.0 | 4.8 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 45/7263% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 25/7235% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 11/7215% |
How often Jose Calderon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.