
GAMES
12
MIN
9.9
PTS
4.2
REB
2.7
AST
0.5
FG%
61.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 12 | 2 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 61.1 | — | 50.0 | 5.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 48.1 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 5.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | — | — | — | 2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | 1.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 4 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.3 | 0.0 | 67.9 | 7.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 27 | 6 | 15.8 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 44.3 | 0.0 | 62.1 | 7.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 5.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 33 | 27 | 25.8 | 6.4 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 47.9 | 26.5 | 70.4 | 11.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 119 | 60.6 | 61.1 | 19.9 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 15.1 | 9.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 99 | 53.6 | 48.1 | 20.2 | 15.2 | 0.04 | 0.56 | 13.1 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 411 | 57.4 | 55.3 | 18.1 | 17.6 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 12.7 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 426 | 47.4 | 44.3 | 15.1 | 19.2 | 0.08 | 0.30 | 8.8 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 3.2 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 358 | 48.7 | 47.4 | 18.8 | 17.0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 11.5 | 10.8 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 852 | 55.3 | 51.8 | 13.1 | 22.1 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 8.9 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MAC 14.8% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (4.8 vs 4.18) · 5 games+14.8%
Assists over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ MAC | L 75-88 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs MAC | W 83-74 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ MAC | L 75-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | vs CMO | W 64-62 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | @ ROM | L 63-68 | 28 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | @ UNI | L 61-62 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | vs ROM | W 86-57 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 20 Feb | @ CMO | L 55-72 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs UNI | W 64-62 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ BRO | W 69-65 | 35 | 9 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | vs ROM | L 75-77 | 29 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ RMB | L 79-82 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs PAN | L 55-56 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 2 Jan | @ ROA | W 89-79 | 37 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | @ FNB | W 85-78 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 21.3 | 6.6 | 4.6 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 12 | 18.3 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 20.2 | 6.8 | 5.3 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 14/2264% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/2241% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2227% |
How often Jordi Trias finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.