
GAMES
15
MIN
22.7
PTS
5.9
REB
2.5
AST
3.9
FG%
38.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 22.7 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 38.0 | 21.4 | 72.5 | 8.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.6 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 53.6 | 55.6 | 33.3 | 9.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.0 | 10.6 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 37.9 | 37.1 | 71.1 | 13.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 28.8 | 14.3 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 47.5 | 35.3 | 68.4 | 14.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 71.4 | 14.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 26 | 17 | 20.3 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 37.8 | 33.3 | 68.3 | 7.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 25.9 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 37.5 | 26.9 | 82.6 | 11.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 17.2 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 40.3 | 23.7 | 86.5 | 6.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 34.6 | 71.4 | 5.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 340 | 50.2 | 42.3 | 14.4 | 17.7 | 0.39 | 0.56 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 78 | 69.9 | 71.4 | 19.7 | 14.6 | 0.64 | 0.11 | 18.9 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 425 | 53.6 | 48.4 | 19.5 | 16.9 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 527 | 48.3 | 44.1 | 23.8 | 15.4 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 207 | 48.7 | 42.4 | 23.3 | 15.4 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 13.9 | 2.6 | 9.4 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 412 | 51.2 | 45.5 | 20.8 | 15.2 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 206 | 49.9 | 48.5 | 20.8 | 19.5 | 0.39 | 0.10 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232019-202018-192017-182015-162013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 15.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (22 vs 26.15) · 4 games-15.9%
Points over 13.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ CJB | L 78-89 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -13 |
| 28 Mar | @ PBB | W 96-85 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 23 | +5 |
| 22 Mar | vs TTA | L 84-89 | 31 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 16 | +2 |
| 15 Mar | vs PPA | L 89-93 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | -1 |
| 8 Mar | @ WKS | W 83-76 | 32 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 32 | +5 |
| 8 Feb | vs HAM | W 83-66 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 1 Feb | @ BUD | L 68-78 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 24 Jan | vs DGC | L 57-60 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 18 Jan | @ TRE | W 84-70 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 27 | +20 |
| 11 Jan | vs HTA | L 93-95 | 36 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 32 | +7 |
| 21 Dec | vs PBB | L 80-93 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 21 | -2 |
| 2 Nov | @ LIE | L 84-89 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 20 | +4 |
| 25 Oct | vs URV | L 80-85 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22 | -1 |
| 19 Oct | vs COL | W 94-76 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | +24 |
| 12 Oct | @ JLB | L 85-88 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 23 | +2 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 30.2 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 5.1 |
| Away venue | 7 | 30.4 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 30.0 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.3 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/1580% |
| Over 5.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/1573% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 10/1567% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/1560% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 8/1553% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 14.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Jordan Taylor finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.