GAMES
7
MIN
18.7
PTS
7.0
REB
1.3
AST
1.9
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | IVA | 7 | 0 | 18.7 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 39.1 | 42.9 | 77.8 | 4.0 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 40.8 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 6.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 7 | 131 | 49.0 | 45.7 | 21.2 | 15.3 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 286 | 51.9 | 50.0 | 19.9 | 10.6 | 0.49 | 0.07 | 13.2 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | vs PTH | W 83-65 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ RCK | L 73-83 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ KRO | W 84-77 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ PAI | L 75-77 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs PAN | W 80-72 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ LDI | L 55-83 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ IFE | L 73-77 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ CHL | W 76-75 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs PPA | L 79-86 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ AAT | L 70-96 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ PTH | L 73-87 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs RCK | W 80-64 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ OLY | L 69-92 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 15 Dec | vs PAI | W 74-71 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 10 Dec | @ PAN | L 75-80 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 20.7 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 18.2 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 31.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 18.2 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 9/1560% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 8/1553% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/1540% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
| Over 13.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Jordan Kalachan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.