CrossoverStats
Leagues
Jordan Crawford headshot

Jordan Crawford

Lokomotiv Kuban · EuroCup · 2020-21

G193 cm88 kgborn 1988-10-23USA
GAMES
14
MIN
25.2
PTS
16.6
REB
1.9
AST
2.2
FG%
45.4

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
EuroCup
2020-21Regular seasonLOK141425.216.61.92.22.20.945.436.976.114.3
VTB United League
2020-21Regular seasonLOK131327.618.42.33.22.20.445.933.754.4—
NBA
2017-18Regular seasonNO5010.76.60.82.61.60.444.457.1100.0—
2017-18PlayoffsNO207.79.52.00.51.50.561.537.5——
2016-17Regular seasonNO19023.314.11.83.01.90.748.238.976.9—
2013-14Regular seasonGS42015.78.41.51.41.00.441.731.383.7—
2013-14Regular seasonBOS393530.813.73.15.71.30.941.331.887.3—
2013-14PlayoffsGS609.56.21.50.30.30.236.428.678.6—
2012-13Regular seasonBOS27221.69.12.72.50.90.541.532.079.2—
2012-13Regular seasonWSH431226.313.23.13.71.40.741.534.582.1—
2012-13PlayoffsBOS5011.83.60.60.00.60.430.425.050.0—
2011-12Regular seasonWSH643227.414.72.63.01.21.040.028.979.3—
2010-11Regular seasonATL16010.04.21.80.90.60.235.133.366.7—
2010-11Regular seasonWSH261833.316.33.03.90.91.539.023.888.5—
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2020-21 EuroCupRegular season1435357.153.826.53.80.460.2523.62.63.21.2
2020-21 VTB United LeagueRegular season1335954.953.630.09.90.450.4324.03.04.10.5
2017-18 NBARegular season55360.159.324.915.40.520.0422.32.78.81.4
2016-17 NBARegular season1944258.256.725.59.80.440.1221.72.84.61.1
2013-14 NBARegular season81185851.647.224.013.40.360.2117.23.55.41.0
2013-14 NBAPlayoffs65747.239.432.611.30.210.4223.45.71.30.6
2012-13 NBARegular season70171151.247.225.515.10.340.2217.14.44.71.0
2012-13 NBAPlayoffs55937.737.023.511.20.520.0911.01.80.01.2
2011-12 NBARegular season64175348.844.632.812.80.310.2319.33.53.91.3
2010-11 NBARegular season42102745.641.731.013.40.260.1717.23.74.11.5

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2020-212017-182016-172013-142012-132011-122010-11

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · IND 7.8% more points allowed to guards than the league average (60.77 vs 56.38) · 82 games+7.8%

Points over 12.0 in 7/10

Last 15 games — 2016-17

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
12 Apr@ PORW 103-100231514320+20
11 Apr@ LALL 96-108211137121-11
8 Apr@ GSL 101-123302112124-11
7 Apr@ DENL 106-122302013024-2
4 Aprvs DENL 131-13417901010-15
2 Aprvs CHIL 110-117241503118-8
31 Marvs SACW 117-89251224218+4
29 Marvs DALW 121-118271514320+10
27 Mar@ UTAHL 100-108301412217-8
26 Mar@ DENW 115-90241356124+18
24 Mar@ HOUL 107-117181212215-10
21 Marvs MEMW 95-82161020212+5
19 Marvs MINW 123-109212220424-3
17 Marvs HOUW 128-11219753115+8
15 Mar@ MIAL 112-1202110432170

Splits — 2016-17

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue922.112.61.72.1
Away venue1024.415.41.93.8
0-1 days rest724.116.61.42.4
2-3 days rest1222.812.62.03.3

Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 10.54/580%9/1090%14/1974%
Over 11.53/560%8/1080%13/1968%
Over 12.53/560%7/1070%11/1958%
Over 13.53/560%6/1060%9/1947%
Over 14.53/560%5/1050%8/1942%
Over 15.5 – 18.52/540%2/1020%5/1926%
Over 19.52/540%2/1020%3/1916%

How often Jordan Crawford finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.