GAMES
8
MIN
21.4
PTS
8.8
REB
1.6
AST
2.3
FG%
40.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 21.4 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 40.7 | 36.0 | 68.4 | 5.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 19.8 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 38.9 | 75.0 | 8.1 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.9 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 32.4 | 44.4 | 77.8 | 4.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 25.5 | 11.7 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 43.9 | 39.9 | 79.7 | 7.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 172 | 52.0 | 48.3 | 23.6 | 21.1 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 139 | 59.8 | 56.1 | 23.7 | 18.8 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 17.4 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 131 | 48.7 | 44.1 | 16.8 | 19.2 | 0.53 | 0.26 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 0.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 841 | 57.1 | 54.0 | 22.9 | 18.7 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 16.5 | 2.4 | 5.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 4.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | vs BRA | L 91-103 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 4 May | @ BRO | L 90-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 May | vs VEC | W 100-82 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 20 | +13 |
| 30 Apr | @ CHE | W 95-71 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 13 | +16 |
| 24 Apr | vs MHP | L 80-89 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19 | -6 |
| 13 Apr | vs ALB | L 96-102 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15 | -7 |
| 10 Apr | @ ULM | L 79-109 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -13 |
| 7 Apr | @ GOT | W 98-79 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -1 |
| 3 Apr | vs BAY | W 95-94 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 30 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ CRA | L 77-102 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 20 Mar | vs WUE | L 73-74 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 19 | -3 |
| 13 Mar | @ FSK | L 79-82 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | -8 |
| 6 Mar | vs TBB | L 75-92 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 23 | -8 |
| 3 Mar | @ MBC | L 81-102 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 22 | -14 |
| 27 Feb | vs BAY | W 97-92 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16 | -3 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 25.8 | 14.2 | 1.8 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 17 | 23.7 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 4.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 24.2 | 11.9 | 1.5 | 4.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 25.2 | 11.3 | 1.8 | 3.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.8 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 27/3382% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 22/3367% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/3336% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3318% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/3315% |
How often Jonathan Stark finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.