GAMES
34
MIN
20.5
PTS
7.0
REB
1.4
AST
2.6
FG%
42.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 10 | 20.5 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 38.7 | 72.9 | 5.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 22 | 22.7 | 9.1 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 39.8 | 33.8 | 78.3 | 8.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 18.7 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 46.7 | 38.6 | 75.0 | 9.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.8 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 27.3 | 68.4 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.7 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 45.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 17.4 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 40.1 | 35.3 | 75.7 | 4.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 21 | 24.3 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 46.8 | 35.4 | 82.7 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 21.7 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 20 | 22.7 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 40.2 | 26.4 | 68.9 | 8.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.4 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 44.0 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 11.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 18.8 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 42.7 | 34.7 | 61.5 | 7.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 22.0 | 11.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 46.8 | 82.1 | 11.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 30.8 | 66.7 | 4.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 698 | 55.6 | 51.9 | 17.2 | 18.4 | 0.50 | 0.32 | 12.2 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 772 | 54.1 | 49.0 | 19.7 | 13.6 | 0.55 | 0.33 | 14.4 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 392 | 62.6 | 57.0 | 19.1 | 15.8 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 15.3 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 119 | 55.6 | 47.9 | 17.2 | 21.8 | 0.46 | 0.79 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 7.9 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 130 | 62.9 | 56.8 | 12.9 | 26.8 | 0.50 | 0.27 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 521 | 52.4 | 48.6 | 17.7 | 18.5 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 656 | 61.6 | 55.9 | 20.0 | 21.2 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 14.8 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 108 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 15.4 | 20.3 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 567 | 51.3 | 47.1 | 20.8 | 19.0 | 0.52 | 0.35 | 13.1 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 55.1 | 50.0 | 27.5 | 9.9 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 21.2 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 301 | 54.1 | 53.0 | 17.0 | 15.4 | 0.60 | 0.16 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 220 | 69.4 | 65.3 | 23.8 | 18.4 | 0.65 | 0.39 | 19.1 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 83 | 48.7 | 45.5 | 18.3 | 24.5 | 0.59 | 0.27 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VBC 46.5% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7.25 vs 4.95) · 4 games+46.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb | @ VBC | L 84-91 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -9 |
| 29 Jan | vs CZV | W 72-71 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -3 |
| 23 Jan | vs UNI | L 77-78 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14 | -2 |
| 15 Jan | @ UNI | L 72-79 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 14 | -3 |
| 9 Jan | vs VBC | L 74-79 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
| 2 Jan | @ CZV | L 71-83 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | vs ARK | W 103-87 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 18 | +23 |
| 11 Dec | @ TOF | W 98-92 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 21 Nov | @ ALB | L 76-84 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 12 | -14 |
| 14 Nov | vs LOK | L 64-72 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 7 Nov | @ CED | L 71-91 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
| 31 Oct | @ ARK | L 78-87 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 23 | +2 |
| 23 Oct | vs TOF | W 89-81 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 17 Oct | vs ALB | L 93-102 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 22 | -9 |
| 10 Oct | @ LOK | L 64-82 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -6 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 18.5 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 8 | 19.1 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 18.9 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 3.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 11/1669% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1625% |
How often Jonathan Rousselle finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.