GAMES
6
MIN
21.3
PTS
11.8
REB
2.7
AST
3.8
FG%
41.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.3 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 41.9 | 40.7 | 88.9 | 9.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 22.7 | 16.3 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 58.0 | 55.9 | 89.5 | 16.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 27.3 | 17.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 59.4 | 31.3 | 83.3 | 17.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 6 | 128 | 53.8 | 50.8 | 29.8 | 21.4 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 20.0 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 8 | 182 | 72.7 | 69.8 | 25.7 | 19.0 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 25.8 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 82 | 71.1 | 67.2 | 25.4 | 22.8 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 23.3 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 16.0 in 5/10
Last 12 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | @ LIE | L 99-101 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 15 May | vs LIE | W 86-77 | 29 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 0 |
| 12 May | @ LIE | L 73-85 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 5 May | @ ZAL | L 78-92 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 2 May | vs NEP | W 85-83 | 28 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | vs PZV | W 84-81 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | @ NEV | L 134-143 | 36 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | vs LIE | L 91-93 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | @ JON | W 88-76 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ RYT | L 101-103 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | vs SIA | W 89-80 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | vs ZAL | L 67-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 21.4 | 16.8 | 2.5 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 6 | 22.6 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 23.9 | 18.8 | 3.0 | 3.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 18.1 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 11.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 9/1182% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 16.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1145% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1136% |
| Over 20.5 – 31.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Jonathan Davis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.