GAMES
31
MIN
15.3
PTS
4.8
REB
2.9
AST
0.6
FG%
52.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 18 | 15.3 | 4.8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 52.5 | 21.4 | 46.7 | 4.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 54.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 55.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 7 | 18.6 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 57.0 | 32.0 | 57.3 | 9.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 5 | 20.9 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 66.7 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 11.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 21.8 | 9.2 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 57.5 | 21.4 | 69.2 | 9.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 28.3 | 13.7 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 59.3 | 14.3 | 61.5 | 12.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 20.2 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 57.9 | 32.6 | 56.9 | 7.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 29.9 | 9.7 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 5.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 20.6 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 47.5 | 22.6 | 62.1 | 5.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 474 | 54.7 | 54.9 | 14.8 | 10.6 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 11.2 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 81 | 54.4 | 54.2 | 20.4 | 23.1 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 41 | 38.1 | 42.9 | 9.6 | 11.3 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 65.8 | 61.1 | 14.5 | 9.2 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 13.8 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 597 | 60.1 | 59.2 | 17.7 | 9.8 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 15.4 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 188 | 70.3 | 69.6 | 15.7 | 10.8 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 15.5 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 674 | 60.9 | 59.0 | 18.9 | 13.0 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 15.3 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 85 | 62.7 | 61.1 | 20.1 | 10.9 | 0.26 | 0.48 | 17.4 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 686 | 62.3 | 62.0 | 18.1 | 20.3 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 13.6 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 90 | 47.7 | 51.9 | 21.1 | 18.7 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 11.6 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 0.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 700 | 51.3 | 48.9 | 21.3 | 14.8 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 14.0 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WKS 49.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (38.5 vs 25.73) · 2 games+49.6%
Points over 7.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | @ ALB | L 84-97 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -13 |
| 4 Jun | vs ALB | L 85-96 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +8 |
| 2 Jun | vs ALB | W 84-72 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +12 |
| 31 May | @ ALB | L 64-86 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -9 |
| 28 May | @ ALB | W 95-82 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -1 |
| 23 May | @ VEC | W 84-67 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | +16 |
| 21 May | @ VEC | W 84-76 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +24 |
| 19 May | vs VEC | L 87-96 | 28 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -7 |
| 17 May | vs VEC | W 83-77 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +12 |
| 12 May | vs WUE | W 79-66 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +4 |
| 8 May | vs BRA | W 82-68 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +9 |
| 4 May | @ HAM | W 85-79 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
| 1 May | vs VEC | L 83-91 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 27 Apr | @ MHP | L 93-96 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -19 |
| 21 Apr | @ GOT | L 99-100 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 18.3 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 22 | 18.2 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 20.3 | 8.6 | 4.9 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 17.7 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.2 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 34/4183% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/4173% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/4163% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 23/4156% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/4141% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/4137% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/4132% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/4117% |
How often Jonas Richter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.