
GAMES
16
MIN
23.6
PTS
8.6
REB
2.3
AST
1.4
FG%
43.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 23.6 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 43.0 | 39.2 | 85.2 | 7.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 24 | 21 | 28.6 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 41.3 | 81.1 | 10.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 4 | 21.9 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 42.1 | 40.7 | 90.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 14.3 | — | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 16 | 24.4 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 41.5 | 79.3 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 23.6 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 52.6 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 31.4 | 13.4 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 44.5 | 42.4 | 89.6 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 12 | 11 | 32.2 | 12.1 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 41.3 | 84.6 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 30.5 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 47.8 | 47.0 | 82.2 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 32.6 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 37.8 | 37.0 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 31 | 23 | 26.8 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 46.5 | 39.9 | 65.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 377 | 61.7 | 57.5 | 16.9 | 14.5 | 0.74 | 0.27 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 685 | 62.3 | 59.4 | 15.7 | 11.8 | 0.74 | 0.22 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 459 | 62.4 | 57.5 | 15.3 | 14.9 | 0.76 | 0.28 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 562 | 55.6 | 52.5 | 15.2 | 11.9 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 71 | 78.7 | 76.3 | 18.2 | 22.8 | 0.95 | 0.16 | 16.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 942 | 61.7 | 57.0 | 18.4 | 9.4 | 0.59 | 0.26 | 15.4 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 12 | 386 | 63.4 | 59.7 | 15.6 | 8.8 | 0.73 | 0.25 | 13.5 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 914 | 65.6 | 63.6 | 17.7 | 8.2 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 15.1 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 4 | 130 | 55.5 | 51.4 | 18.9 | 16.5 | 0.73 | 0.22 | 12.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 831 | 65.7 | 60.2 | 18.0 | 9.4 | 0.69 | 0.14 | 14.8 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 16.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | @ EFS | W 85-71 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 17 | — |
| 16 Jun | vs EFS | W 91-88 | 38 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 14 Jun | vs EFS | W 71-65 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 11 Jun | @ EFS | W 86-85 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 9 Jun | @ EFS | L 92-95 | 41 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21 | — |
| 6 Jun | vs FNB | W 82-64 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | — |
| 4 Jun | vs FNB | W 84-83 | 41 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 25 | — |
| 1 Jun | @ FNB | L 70-84 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 30 May | @ FNB | W 97-96 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 27 May | vs TBK | W 90-79 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 24 May | @ TBK | L 66-70 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 21 | — |
| 21 May | vs TBK | W 87-79 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | — |
| 8 May | vs MBY | W 88-80 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 19 | — |
| 2 May | @ HEN | L 92-94 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 25 Apr | vs IBB | W 108-84 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 22 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 32.0 | 14.1 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 21 | 31.3 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 32.0 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 31.5 | 13.6 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.7 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 34/4281% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/4264% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 25/4260% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 23/4255% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/4243% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/4238% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/4236% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/4233% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/4229% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/4221% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/4219% |
How often Jon Diebler finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.