Johnathon Jones
Igokea m:tel · ABA League · 2014-15
GAMES
26
MIN
29.9
PTS
10.1
REB
2.0
AST
4.2
FG%
43.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 29.9 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 43.1 | 33.6 | 81.6 | 10.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 30.6 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 44.0 | 31.5 | 75.4 | 12.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 27.5 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 54.2 | 52.0 | 71.4 | 8.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 778 | 55.1 | 51.4 | 18.5 | 16.5 | 0.50 | 0.23 | 12.1 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 795 | 52.5 | 49.1 | 23.7 | 15.2 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 14.9 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 302 | 64.6 | 63.2 | 17.2 | 23.5 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 12.0 in 1/10
Last 11 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | vs CEE | L 75-77 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ OLI | W 85-82 | 33 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs CZV | W 78-74 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ SPL | L 83-88 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs RAN | L 85-100 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ BUD | L 57-65 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ ZAD | W 81-76 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs CIB | L 81-89 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 21 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ KRK | L 71-74 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs PAR | W 87-80 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ SZO | W 75-69 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 28.8 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 26.3 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 27.5 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 9/1182% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
How often Johnathon Jones finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.