
GAMES
13
MIN
27.3
PTS
8.7
REB
5.6
AST
1.5
FG%
52.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 27.3 | 8.7 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 52.4 | 16.7 | 45.3 | 10.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 24.9 | 10.1 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 50.4 | 38.9 | 42.9 | 12.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 39.4 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.6 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 43.6 | 100.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 8 | 24.1 | 10.3 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 58.7 | 25.0 | 49.1 | 14.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 24.1 | 11.3 | 7.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 52.5 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 12.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 12.9 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 55.9 | 0.0 | 53.8 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 59.1 | 0.0 | 56.3 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 355 | 52.6 | 53.0 | 18.1 | 19.5 | 0.07 | 0.63 | 11.5 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 373 | 52.6 | 53.2 | 21.2 | 14.8 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 14.6 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 120 | 40.4 | 39.4 | 19.9 | 23.3 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 9.6 | 12.0 | 1.8 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 100 | 43.9 | 44.9 | 27.3 | 18.0 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 14.5 | 10.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 458 | 58.6 | 59.1 | 20.2 | 12.1 | 0.03 | 0.37 | 15.3 | 10.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 217 | 52.3 | 52.5 | 26.0 | 20.4 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 17.0 | 11.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 180 | 56.6 | 55.9 | 10.5 | 11.2 | 0.06 | 0.38 | 9.0 | 12.8 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 371 | 59.9 | 59.1 | 16.4 | 10.9 | 0.02 | 0.44 | 15.2 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 1.1% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (13 vs 13.14) · 2 games-1.1%
Points over 16.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr | vs PAR | L 63-79 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -13 |
| 30 Mar | @ HAM | L 69-90 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -7 |
| 9 Mar | @ WKS | L 68-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | vs MET | L 80-86 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
| 2 Feb | @ LIE | L 57-74 | 23 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 25 | -14 |
| 26 Jan | vs MBA | L 71-82 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -18 |
| 18 Jan | @ CJB | L 65-82 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -9 |
| 12 Jan | @ PAR | L 65-97 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 18 | -16 |
| 22 Dec | vs HAM | L 90-99 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs TTA | L 70-76 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 8 Dec | @ LOK | L 95-97 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 17 Nov | vs WKS | W 81-77 | 40 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 28 | +14 |
| 9 Nov | @ MET | L 80-93 | 29 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26 | -15 |
| 2 Nov | vs LIE | L 61-77 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 28 | -4 |
| 27 Oct | @ MBA | L 73-85 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -6 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 26.6 | 9.8 | 6.6 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 8 | 20.0 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 23.7 | 9.9 | 5.5 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.9 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1547% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/1540% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1533% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 3/1520% |
How often Johnathan Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.