Johnathan Hamilton
Frutti Extra Bursaspor · Basketball Champions League · 2023-24
C213 cmborn 1994-02-03TTO
GAMES
5
MIN
24.6
PTS
10.6
REB
5.8
AST
0.4
FG%
60.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 24.6 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 60.6 | — | 56.5 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 23 | 26.2 | 10.8 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 59.5 | 0.0 | 63.6 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | YMB | 24 | 22 | 26.7 | 10.5 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 60.6 | 0.0 | 68.8 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | AFB | 12 | 12 | 34.1 | 12.1 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 52.3 | 25.0 | 55.1 | — |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 12.6 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 54.2 | 100.0 | 63.6 | 6.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 123 | 61.5 | 60.6 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 0.6 | 4.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 655 | 61.4 | 59.5 | 18.7 | 13.8 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 14.8 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 640 | 63.6 | 60.6 | 18.1 | 16.7 | 0.01 | 0.47 | 14.2 | 9.6 | 0.6 | 3.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 409 | 54.7 | 53.2 | 17.1 | 7.7 | 0.07 | 0.44 | 12.8 | 10.8 | 1.1 | 3.2 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 76 | 58.9 | 56.3 | 23.2 | 21.7 | 0.04 | 0.46 | 16.2 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EFS 88.2% more points allowed to centres than the league average (36 vs 19.13) · 1 games+88.2%
Points over 10.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs EFS | L 71-94 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -27 |
| 13 May | vs GAL | L 53-78 | 26 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27 | -6 |
| 7 May | @ TTA | L 71-82 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -2 |
| 29 Apr | vs GZT | W 95-91 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | -7 |
| 21 Apr | @ FNB | L 72-79 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -3 |
| 16 Apr | vs TOF | L 88-95 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +10 |
| 8 Apr | @ BJK | L 59-70 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -5 |
| 1 Apr | vs KSK | L 101-109 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ MBB | L 75-90 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -10 |
| 17 Mar | vs KSB | W 91-84 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
| 12 Mar | @ BÇB | L 81-89 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -11 |
| 4 Mar | vs BSK | W 80-76 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +13 |
| 5 Feb | @ FEB | L 73-95 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -6 |
| 29 Jan | vs DTI | W 97-94 | 40 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 35 | +7 |
| 23 Jan | @ PTK | L 87-94 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -2 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 26.9 | 10.8 | 7.8 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 26.4 | 10.3 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 26.7 | 10.5 | 7.1 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 19/2479% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/2463% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2446% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 9/2438% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/2429% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/2425% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/2421% |
How often Johnathan Hamilton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.