
GAMES
6
MIN
24.3
PTS
11.3
REB
1.7
AST
0.7
FG%
34.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 24.3 | 11.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 34.8 | 29.6 | 80.0 | 5.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 22.2 | 11.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 45.1 | 40.3 | 50.0 | 7.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 16.7 | 8.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 45.7 | 41.0 | 100.0 | 5.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.3 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 31.4 | 38.1 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 13 | 1 | 10.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 28.0 | 85.7 | 1.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 23.9 | 11.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 41.1 | 41.1 | 85.7 | 8.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 18 | 25.9 | 12.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 44.9 | 41.6 | 77.4 | 8.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 23.8 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 40.0 | 28.6 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 6 | 146 | 47.8 | 46.4 | 22.3 | 2.7 | 0.78 | 0.07 | 16.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 9 | 200 | 60.3 | 60.4 | 21.1 | 11.7 | 0.76 | 0.02 | 18.0 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 8 | 134 | 67.9 | 63.0 | 17.8 | 5.6 | 0.85 | 0.24 | 18.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 98 | 45.4 | 42.9 | 17.8 | 7.6 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 13 | 138 | 52.2 | 48.8 | 15.2 | 8.5 | 0.63 | 0.18 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 8 | 191 | 58.5 | 56.8 | 20.6 | 9.5 | 0.77 | 0.10 | 16.7 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 596 | 60.3 | 58.6 | 22.0 | 12.1 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 17.5 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 71 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 25.2 | 14.3 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 15.1 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252022-232020-212018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TAS 13.7% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (44.2 vs 51.23) · 5 games-13.7%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec | vs SA | L 92-107 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +2 |
| 13 Dec | vs NY | W 113-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Dec | vs NO | L 119-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Dec | @ LAL | W 119-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Dec | vs IND | L 94-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Dec | @ UTAH | L 105-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Dec | @ GS | L 109-138 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 30 Nov | vs ATL | W 109-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Nov | vs DEN | L 114-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Nov | vs MIN | L 85-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Nov | @ ORL | W 92-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Nov | @ WSH | L 101-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Nov | @ PHI | L 105-120 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +8 |
| 18 Nov | @ IND | W 116-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Nov | @ GS | L 120-133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 10 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often John Jenkins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.