
John Daniel Roberson
Manisa Büyükşehir Belediye Spor · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2023-24
born 1988-10-27USA
GAMES
4
MIN
21.9
PTS
12.3
REB
1.8
AST
3.5
FG%
47.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | MBB | 4 | 0 | 21.9 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 47.1 | 47.6 | 100.0 | — |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | MBB | 26 | 13 | 29.0 | 16.6 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 46.4 | 43.5 | 94.8 | — |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 25.3 | 10.5 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 42.4 | 36.4 | 85.7 | 8.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 35.3 | 85.7 | 3.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 88 | 66.1 | 61.8 | 24.5 | 11.9 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 20.1 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 753 | 66.9 | 60.7 | 24.4 | 16.4 | 0.66 | 0.34 | 20.6 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 101 | 58.2 | 54.5 | 22.7 | 28.0 | 0.67 | 0.21 | 14.9 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 99 | 51.5 | 46.4 | 21.4 | 27.9 | 0.61 | 0.25 | 11.7 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov | vs SIR | L 53-78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Oct | @ CZV | L 64-104 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 22 Oct | vs CIB | L 76-84 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 16 Oct | @ CEE | L 73-85 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 8 Oct | @ OLI | L 77-89 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 3 Oct | vs MAC | L 72-101 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 12.4 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 20.4 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 15.9 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 4.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often John Daniel Roberson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.