
GAMES
69
MIN
27.1
PTS
13.6
REB
5.3
AST
1.0
FG%
55.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 69 | 56 | 27.1 | 13.6 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 55.2 | 40.6 | 76.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 62.5 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 40 | 31 | 30.5 | 19.0 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 52.7 | 39.9 | 84.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 68 | 66 | 27.9 | 15.1 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 53.2 | 37.1 | 79.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 30.0 | 13.1 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 50.8 | 29.2 | 80.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 26.7 | 11.1 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 44.1 | 33.3 | 66.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 54 | 53 | 30.9 | 16.2 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 52.6 | 36.4 | 79.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 24.4 | 9.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 48.7 | 36.4 | 50.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1869 | 64.3 | 62.0 | 19.6 | 11.6 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 18.0 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 1220 | 62.8 | 58.3 | 24.3 | 14.6 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 22.4 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1899 | 62.1 | 59.0 | 20.4 | 10.6 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 19.5 | 10.9 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2132 | 59.3 | 55.7 | 17.2 | 9.1 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 15.7 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 187 | 54.2 | 52.9 | 17.9 | 11.1 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1667 | 61.0 | 57.6 | 20.6 | 7.7 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 18.9 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 122 | 54.1 | 53.8 | 18.3 | 10.3 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 13.9 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 8.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (37.57 vs 40.89) · 82 games-8.1%
Points over 20.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs IND | L 134-135 | 36 | 20 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 51 | +9 |
| 7 Apr | @ MIL | L 107-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ ORL | L 113-149 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | -31 |
| 3 Apr | vs PHI | W 130-122 | 35 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 34 | +7 |
| 31 Mar | vs MIL | W 136-135 | 38 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 39 | -3 |
| 29 Mar | vs POR | L 98-118 | 35 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 | -12 |
| 26 Mar | @ NO | W 130-120 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -4 |
| 23 Mar | vs PHI | W 129-127 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | +17 |
| 21 Mar | vs UTAH | W 117-114 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +3 |
| 19 Mar | vs HOU | L 105-121 | 31 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 31 | -18 |
| 17 Mar | @ ORL | L 91-101 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 16 Mar | @ BOS | L 120-129 | 34 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 37 | -3 |
| 13 Mar | vs MEM | W 132-111 | 25 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 40 | +28 |
| 10 Mar | vs NO | W 128-116 | 30 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 33 | +6 |
| 9 Mar | vs BKN | L 112-114 | 30 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 54 | +3 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 30.1 | 19.4 | 9.8 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 28 | 28.8 | 18.9 | 9.3 | 1.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 31.1 | 19.6 | 11.0 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 41 | 28.8 | 19.2 | 8.6 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 30.3 | 17.8 | 12.8 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 51/6184% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 48/6179% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 45/6174% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 42/6169% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 40/6166% |
| Over 17.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 39/6164% |
| Over 18.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 37/6161% |
| Over 19.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 33/6154% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 25/6141% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 19/6131% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 16/6126% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/6121% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/6120% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/6116% |
How often John Collins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.