
GAMES
8
MIN
6.7
PTS
2.8
REB
1.9
AST
0.4
FG%
31.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 31.3 | 27.3 | 69.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 53.8 | 25.7 | 93.8 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 61.9 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 3 | 15.4 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 57.8 | 24.3 | 88.3 | 11.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 16.3 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 61.1 | 40.0 | 68.4 | 7.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 34.5 | 25.0 | 65.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 13.1 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 57.6 | 50.0 | 80.6 | 6.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 54 | 50.6 | 40.6 | 23.7 | 18.7 | 0.69 | 0.81 | 14.7 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 287 | 62.2 | 58.8 | 19.2 | 14.0 | 0.38 | 0.18 | 15.3 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 65 | 73.9 | 71.4 | 21.3 | 21.2 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 18.4 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 523 | 66.6 | 60.3 | 21.9 | 15.1 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 19.6 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 554 | 66.8 | 64.3 | 19.2 | 15.4 | 0.16 | 0.50 | 16.6 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 428 | 57.0 | 50.9 | 19.4 | 18.8 | 0.27 | 0.50 | 13.7 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HRO 60.7% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (3.33 vs 8.47) · 3 games-60.7%
Points over 3.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | vs BRA | W 91-79 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +6 |
| 23 Apr | @ WUE | L 86-92 | 21 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 24 | -8 |
| 17 Apr | vs CHE | L 89-96 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -10 |
| 13 Apr | @ BAY | L 78-86 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +1 |
| 10 Apr | vs ALB | L 66-95 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -16 |
| 6 Apr | @ CRA | W 93-90 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +11 |
| 2 Apr | @ ULM | L 82-83 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 17 | +7 |
| 30 Mar | @ MHP | L 75-77 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 26 Mar | vs TBB | L 85-90 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 20 Mar | @ BRO | L 78-87 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
| 17 Mar | vs GIE | W 91-89 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 13 Mar | vs FSK | W 81-75 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 5 Mar | vs BAY | W 105-81 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +11 |
| 16 Feb | @ HDB | L 70-94 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -16 |
| 13 Feb | @ EBO | L 93-110 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 17 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 13.1 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.2 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 21/3462% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 19/3456% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 16/3447% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/3438% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/3429% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/3426% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/3421% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/3418% |
How often John Bryant finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.