
GAMES
33
MIN
28.1
PTS
10.9
REB
6.2
AST
2.2
FG%
48.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 28.1 | 10.9 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 48.4 | 8.3 | 78.9 | 15.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 29.6 | 9.0 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 19.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 15.8 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 44.8 | — | 64.7 | 5.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 44.0 | — | 70.6 | 6.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.3 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 55.2 | — | 60.0 | 11.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -5.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 31 | 25.0 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 48.5 | 0.0 | 69.0 | 8.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 28.2 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 36.4 | — | 85.7 | 6.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 31 | 22.1 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 49.4 | 37.5 | 67.6 | 6.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 23.7 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 44.1 | — | 71.4 | 5.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 21 | 30.8 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 48.4 | 13.3 | 60.0 | 12.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BS | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 11.0 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 30.9 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 48.1 | 23.1 | 91.3 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | BS | 4 | 2 | 27.8 | 10.8 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 13.5 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 33 | 928 | 52.6 | 48.5 | 15.5 | 5.0 | 0.04 | 0.25 | 13.9 | 7.9 | 2.8 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 4 | 118 | 54.4 | 50.0 | 11.9 | 5.7 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 10.9 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 237 | 47.7 | 44.8 | 16.9 | 9.7 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 10.8 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 241 | 52.3 | 44.0 | 13.8 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 10.2 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 126 | 56.9 | 55.2 | 13.3 | 5.6 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 10.8 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 826 | 51.5 | 48.5 | 12.6 | 11.8 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 8.4 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 85 | 43.9 | 36.4 | 16.2 | 3.8 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 9.4 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 753 | 52.8 | 50.3 | 12.6 | 10.6 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 166 | 47.2 | 44.1 | 13.0 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 770 | 51.1 | 48.9 | 18.0 | 9.4 | 0.07 | 0.29 | 12.0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 3.4 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 74 | 50.6 | 52.5 | 15.2 | 12.1 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 10.7 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 3.4 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 309 | 54.2 | 49.5 | 20.6 | 9.9 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 14.9 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 111 | 50.7 | 47.4 | 18.3 | 8.6 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 13.9 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CNS 14.9% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (18 vs 15.67) · 7 games+14.9%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | @ CMO | L 81-89 | 35 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 38 | -6 |
| 7 Jun | vs CMO | L 57-76 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 5 Jun | vs CMO | L 77-85 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +2 |
| 23 May | vs LOK | W 74-70 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +18 |
| 20 May | @ LOK | W 79-69 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +20 |
| 18 May | @ LOK | W 98-87 | 38 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 37 | +1 |
| 14 May | @ ZGA | W 90-79 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +14 |
| 12 May | vs ZGA | W 87-60 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +13 |
| 30 Apr | vs ASM | L 83-86 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | -4 |
| 27 Apr | @ ASM | L 87-89 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +11 |
| 22 Apr | @ ENI | W 84-77 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +5 |
| 20 Apr | vs PAM | W 69-51 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +15 |
| 17 Apr | @ AST | W 87-74 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +14 |
| 14 Apr | @ VIR | W 107-100 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +13 |
| 9 Apr | vs VIR | W 85-81 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 24.9 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 28 | 26.0 | 10.7 | 6.1 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 25.0 | 8.9 | 5.9 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 25.5 | 10.5 | 5.7 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.9 | 9.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 42/5576% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 35/5564% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/5549% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/5535% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/5529% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/5520% |
How often John Brown III finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.