
GAMES
3
MIN
15.4
PTS
8.7
REB
3.7
AST
2.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 15.4 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 73.7 | 13.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 21.8 | 10.8 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 12.5 | 94.7 | 17.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 19 | 19.8 | 12.6 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 51.3 | 25.0 | 83.9 | 16.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 24 | 25.0 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 48.4 | 34.4 | 78.6 | 16.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 11 | 8 | 20.9 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 52.5 | 15.0 | 80.4 | 13.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 16.7 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 59.2 | 30.8 | 81.9 | 11.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 4 | 17.8 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 47.3 | 23.1 | 79.5 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.8 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 93.8 | 12.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 16.4 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 23.8 | 80.0 | 7.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 9 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 46.9 | 30.8 | 60.0 | 8.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.3 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 73.2 | 50.0 | 88.1 | 14.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 17.8 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 53.7 | 31.0 | 75.9 | 8.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 31 | 9 | 19.0 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 44.8 | 37.7 | 80.0 | 9.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 75.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 63.2 | 20.0 | 76.9 | 4.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 14.2 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 54.7 | 53.8 | 75.0 | 7.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 16.8 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 44.7 | 20.0 | 79.2 | 8.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 14.3 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 64.0 | 50.0 | 72.4 | 8.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 12.4 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 45.7 | 25.0 | 76.7 | 5.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 57.9 | 50.0 | 68.1 | 7.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 4.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 11.9 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 51.1 | 36.8 | 65.6 | 9.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 18.6 | 11.1 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 55.4 | 60.0 | 76.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 75.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 16.7 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 52.1 | 28.6 | 74.3 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.1 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 51.9 | 50.0 | 78.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 38.5 | — | 28.6 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.4 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 46 | 63.9 | 50.0 | 20.9 | 8.9 | 0.00 | 1.58 | 20.3 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 87 | 60.8 | 46.3 | 20.1 | 5.4 | 0.30 | 0.70 | 17.8 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 415 | 64.1 | 53.6 | 27.3 | 17.3 | 0.18 | 0.77 | 22.9 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 725 | 59.2 | 52.7 | 23.6 | 13.6 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 18.3 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 11 | 229 | 61.9 | 54.4 | 24.9 | 18.0 | 0.25 | 0.58 | 19.5 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 484 | 70.9 | 63.3 | 23.5 | 19.2 | 0.27 | 0.79 | 20.9 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 498 | 56.6 | 50.0 | 22.2 | 16.9 | 0.24 | 0.44 | 16.1 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 79 | 79.9 | 69.4 | 19.8 | 28.5 | 0.22 | 0.89 | 18.2 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 442 | 57.2 | 49.7 | 24.3 | 22.7 | 0.29 | 0.51 | 16.8 | 8.4 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 429 | 53.8 | 51.6 | 20.7 | 17.8 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 13.3 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 165 | 86.6 | 80.5 | 20.7 | 19.1 | 0.29 | 1.02 | 22.5 | 10.7 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 605 | 62.2 | 57.4 | 19.3 | 15.3 | 0.24 | 0.45 | 15.5 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 588 | 55.3 | 50.8 | 20.5 | 13.6 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 14.6 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 111 | 67.5 | 64.5 | 23.9 | 22.9 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 19.1 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 228 | 64.2 | 60.2 | 17.5 | 10.5 | 0.20 | 0.44 | 15.5 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 168 | 54.7 | 46.8 | 16.4 | 5.0 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 13.5 | 13.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 445 | 69.7 | 65.8 | 22.3 | 16.1 | 0.07 | 0.71 | 20.6 | 9.6 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 149 | 61.2 | 47.1 | 19.4 | 14.3 | 0.11 | 1.23 | 16.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 162 | 65.6 | 59.2 | 21.2 | 20.4 | 0.05 | 1.24 | 17.1 | 9.5 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 101 | 68.9 | 71.4 | 14.8 | 19.1 | 0.05 | 0.48 | 12.4 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 303 | 57.1 | 53.6 | 29.1 | 15.2 | 0.14 | 0.46 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 223 | 63.3 | 57.2 | 24.8 | 10.3 | 0.06 | 0.60 | 21.5 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 533 | 58.9 | 52.6 | 25.0 | 14.2 | 0.04 | 0.56 | 19.2 | 11.0 | 0.6 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 224 | 62.2 | 53.2 | 26.4 | 18.9 | 0.05 | 0.77 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 75 | 37.8 | 38.5 | 20.5 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 10.6 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 122 | 62.6 | 60.0 | 24.2 | 22.6 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 17.6 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BJK 76.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (4.5 vs 19.13) · 2 games-76.5%
Points over 6.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | @ BAY | W 96-81 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +13 |
| 17 Jun | vs BAY | L 60-90 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -10 |
| 14 Jun | @ BAY | W 71-58 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 10 Jun | vs BAY | W 86-73 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +10 |
| 3 Jun | @ MHP | W 73-67 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +14 |
| 29 May | vs MHP | W 100-76 | 21 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 29 | +15 |
| 27 May | vs MHP | W 89-84 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -9 |
| 15 May | vs BRO | W 97-85 | 25 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 31 | +9 |
| 13 May | vs BRO | W 114-89 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 27 | +9 |
| 10 May | @ BAY | W 83-78 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 4 May | vs GIE | W 109-80 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | +6 |
| 1 May | vs HDB | W 110-70 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +19 |
| 27 Apr | vs HAM | W 96-81 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +12 |
| 22 Apr | vs BRO | W 89-57 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +10 |
| 20 Apr | @ CRA | W 78-70 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 17.1 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 29 | 17.5 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 19 | 17.9 | 8.6 | 4.3 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 16.9 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 44/5975% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 37/5963% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 30/5951% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 27/5946% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/5939% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 20/5934% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 17/5929% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/5919% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/5917% |
How often Johannes Thiemann finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.