
GAMES
3
MIN
15.4
PTS
8.7
REB
3.7
AST
2.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 15.4 | 8.7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 73.7 | 13.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 21.8 | 10.8 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 12.5 | 94.7 | 17.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 19 | 19.8 | 12.6 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 51.3 | 25.0 | 83.9 | 16.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 24 | 25.0 | 12.7 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 48.4 | 34.4 | 78.6 | 16.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 11 | 8 | 20.9 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 52.5 | 15.0 | 80.4 | 13.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 16.7 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 59.2 | 30.8 | 81.9 | 11.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 4 | 17.8 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 47.3 | 23.1 | 79.5 | 10.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.8 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 93.8 | 12.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 16.4 | 7.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 23.8 | 80.0 | 7.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 9 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 46.9 | 30.8 | 60.0 | 8.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.3 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 73.2 | 50.0 | 88.1 | 14.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 17.8 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 53.7 | 31.0 | 75.9 | 8.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 31 | 9 | 19.0 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 44.8 | 37.7 | 80.0 | 9.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 75.0 | 4.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 46 | 63.9 | 50.0 | 20.9 | 8.9 | 0.00 | 1.58 | 20.3 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 0.0 |
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 87 | 60.8 | 46.3 | 20.1 | 5.4 | 0.30 | 0.70 | 17.8 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 415 | 64.1 | 53.6 | 27.3 | 17.3 | 0.18 | 0.77 | 22.9 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 725 | 59.2 | 52.7 | 23.6 | 13.6 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 18.3 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 11 | 229 | 61.9 | 54.4 | 24.9 | 18.0 | 0.25 | 0.58 | 19.5 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 484 | 70.9 | 63.3 | 23.5 | 19.2 | 0.27 | 0.79 | 20.9 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 498 | 56.6 | 50.0 | 22.2 | 16.9 | 0.24 | 0.44 | 16.1 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 79 | 79.9 | 69.4 | 19.8 | 28.5 | 0.22 | 0.89 | 18.2 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 442 | 57.2 | 49.7 | 24.3 | 22.7 | 0.29 | 0.51 | 16.8 | 8.4 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 429 | 53.8 | 51.6 | 20.7 | 17.8 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 13.3 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 165 | 86.6 | 80.5 | 20.7 | 19.1 | 0.29 | 1.02 | 22.5 | 10.7 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 605 | 62.2 | 57.4 | 19.3 | 15.3 | 0.24 | 0.45 | 15.5 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 588 | 55.3 | 50.8 | 20.5 | 13.6 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 14.6 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BJK 76.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (4.5 vs 19.13) · 2 games-76.5%
Points over 6.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun | @ BAY | L 88-93 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +7 |
| 19 Jun | vs BAY | L 77-82 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -7 |
| 16 Jun | @ BAY | L 70-74 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 9 Jun | @ EBO | W 100-89 | 19 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 5 Jun | vs EBO | W 79-68 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +11 |
| 2 Jun | @ EBO | W 100-93 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -4 |
| 26 May | vs ULM | W 100-83 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +11 |
| 21 May | @ ULM | W 98-83 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +12 |
| 18 May | vs ULM | W 107-78 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 12 May | @ MHP | W 80-79 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 10 May | vs BRE | W 107-104 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 8 May | vs TBB | W 110-98 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
| 5 May | vs WUE | W 108-69 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +21 |
| 30 Apr | @ JEN | W 81-77 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 28 Apr | vs BAY | L 75-85 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 13.6 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 30 | 14.5 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 14.1 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.6 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 47/6078% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 45/6075% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 41/6068% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 36/6060% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 31/6052% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/6043% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/6035% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/6033% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/6027% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/6020% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/6017% |
How often Johannes Thiemann finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.