GAMES
14
MIN
16.7
PTS
5.2
REB
3.8
AST
0.6
FG%
53.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 16.7 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 53.6 | 27.8 | 72.7 | 4.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 23.1 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 48.1 | 25.0 | 88.0 | 7.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 33.3 | — | 1.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 57.8 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 5.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 53.3 | 10.0 | 66.7 | 4.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 20.6 | 8.0 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 52.3 | 42.2 | 78.9 | 6.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 14 | 234 | 60.0 | 58.0 | 13.7 | 11.6 | 0.32 | 0.20 | 11.2 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 352 | 60.5 | 55.3 | 17.6 | 13.5 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 14.3 | 8.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 286 | 60.7 | 59.0 | 18.7 | 16.3 | 0.06 | 0.25 | 14.1 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 327 | 57.4 | 53.7 | 22.3 | 14.1 | 0.09 | 0.45 | 16.2 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 536 | 61.6 | 58.5 | 18.3 | 15.4 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 14.0 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HRO 46.4% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (5 vs 9.32) · 5 games-46.4%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ ALB | L 59-67 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 27 Apr | vs BRE | W 72-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ VEC | W 76-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | @ HAG | L 63-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs BAY | L 64-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ BRA | L 81-82 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 4 Apr | @ WUE | L 71-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs BRO | L 54-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | vs TUB | L 70-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs ULM | W 71-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs BAY | W 67-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ MHP | L 76-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ TBB | L 54-74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 15 Feb | vs MBC | L 64-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Feb | @ EBO | L 66-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 13 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
How often Johannes Richter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.