
GAMES
1
MIN
27.4
PTS
17.0
REB
5.0
AST
1.0
FG%
62.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 27.4 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 62.5 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 24.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 26.3 | 12.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 44.6 | 20.0 | 85.3 | 14.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 25.3 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 48.2 | 32.8 | 68.3 | 13.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 210 | 56.2 | 48.0 | 22.6 | 11.9 | 0.34 | 0.46 | 17.1 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 811 | 58.1 | 55.2 | 20.5 | 8.0 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 17.7 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 10.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (23 vs 25.57) · 2 games-10.1%
Points over 11.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | @ BAY | L 72-73 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | +19 |
| 7 May | vs MBC | W 85-76 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 29 | +14 |
| 3 May | @ BRO | W 75-73 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 32 | +9 |
| 1 May | @ CHE | L 100-104 | 36 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 32 | -14 |
| 26 Apr | vs HAM | W 89-78 | 36 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 29 | +14 |
| 19 Apr | @ GOT | W 79-74 | 26 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 34 | +16 |
| 13 Apr | vs ALB | L 63-79 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +1 |
| 5 Apr | @ HRO | L 89-94 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | +4 |
| 28 Mar | @ VEC | W 70-64 | 25 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26 | +11 |
| 22 Mar | vs EBO | L 66-79 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +2 |
| 16 Mar | @ FSK | L 69-77 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 1 Mar | @ WUE | L 60-77 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 11 Feb | vs TBB | W 81-61 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | +5 |
| 8 Feb | @ HDB | L 73-86 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -7 |
| 2 Feb | vs ULM | W 92-71 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +15 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 26.0 | 13.4 | 5.3 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 16 | 24.7 | 11.5 | 5.6 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 27.6 | 14.5 | 6.8 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 24.9 | 12.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 26/3281% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 23/3272% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 22/3269% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 21/3266% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 18/3256% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 14/3244% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 12/3238% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/3234% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 9/3228% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/3222% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/3216% |
How often Joel Scott finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.