GAMES
6
MIN
23.9
PTS
10.8
REB
4.0
AST
3.8
FG%
58.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.9 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 58.5 | 42.9 | 80.0 | 15.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 59.3 | 43.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 26.1 | 20.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 68 | 0 | 17.1 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 43.6 | 43.5 | 82.4 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 9.7 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 22.6 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 40.9 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.6 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 52.2 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 45 | 15 | 24.9 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 40.4 | 34.7 | 77.3 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 67 | 30 | 27.9 | 12.1 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 48.9 | 45.1 | 84.4 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 11 | 6 | 27.8 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 49.4 | 41.4 | 76.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 72 | 45 | 29.7 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 44.5 | 39.9 | 78.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 33.7 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 40.7 | 35.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 31.3 | 12.1 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 44.8 | 39.1 | 70.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 32.4 | 27.6 | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 82 | 81 | 31.5 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 44.0 | 79.5 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 34.8 | 14.5 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 47.1 | 45.5 | 64.7 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 82 | 26 | 24.1 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 45.2 | 44.1 | 73.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 30.3 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 40.3 | 36.6 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 80 | 2 | 15.5 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 42.6 | 38.6 | 72.2 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 79 | 32 | 21.2 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 41.5 | 35.6 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 13 | 24.8 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 49.2 | 43.8 | 79.2 | 11.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 35.3 | 25.0 | 44.4 | 2.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 12 | 19.9 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 36.9 | 73.0 | 6.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 12 | 19.1 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 41.5 | 80.6 | 5.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 17.7 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 46.2 | 45.5 | 100.0 | 5.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 23.4 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 39.3 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 5.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 30 | 4 | 15.6 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 45.1 | 40.3 | 78.6 | 6.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 41.4 | 21.9 | 73.3 | 5.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 12.5 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 36.7 | 20.0 | 64.7 | 1.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 22.2 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 1.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 24 | 9 | 15.3 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 45.3 | 71.4 | 4.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 33.0 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 39.1 | 27.3 | 78.9 | 16.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 17.8 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 46.7 | 25.9 | 72.7 | 5.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 4.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 71.6 | 69.5 | 15.5 | 13.4 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 16.3 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 152 | 73.5 | 72.2 | 11.6 | 33.4 | 0.59 | 0.07 | 9.7 | 4.5 | 8.1 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 115 | 32.6 | 32.6 | 12.0 | 28.1 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1166 | 61.2 | 59.0 | 11.7 | 21.7 | 0.71 | 0.15 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 68 | 42.7 | 41.7 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.58 | 0.17 | 5.8 | 6.9 | 6.4 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 1039 | 61.6 | 60.3 | 12.7 | 17.6 | 0.82 | 0.08 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 88 | 73.9 | 73.9 | 13.9 | 20.7 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 13.9 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1121 | 55.1 | 54.0 | 13.3 | 13.5 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1867 | 67.2 | 65.2 | 16.7 | 16.3 | 0.72 | 0.16 | 15.6 | 4.7 | 6.1 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 306 | 66.1 | 64.6 | 13.7 | 9.6 | 0.73 | 0.16 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2139 | 59.5 | 57.2 | 15.1 | 19.3 | 0.64 | 0.17 | 11.9 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 236 | 56.5 | 53.7 | 12.2 | 6.6 | 0.74 | 0.11 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2566 | 58.1 | 56.5 | 17.6 | 18.4 | 0.60 | 0.15 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 150 | 43.2 | 43.2 | 12.8 | 17.8 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 6.0 | 2.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2580 | 62.3 | 60.9 | 18.2 | 17.4 | 0.65 | 0.12 | 13.1 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 383 | 62.3 | 61.6 | 20.6 | 16.8 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1975 | 60.4 | 58.9 | 14.0 | 18.2 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 10.6 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 333 | 53.8 | 52.4 | 11.9 | 19.5 | 0.66 | 0.15 | 7.7 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1239 | 57.2 | 56.5 | 13.6 | 17.9 | 0.72 | 0.06 | 9.9 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1672 | 53.3 | 51.7 | 13.0 | 20.9 | 0.57 | 0.11 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 596 | 62.3 | 60.0 | 14.9 | 19.5 | 0.49 | 0.18 | 10.6 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 90 | 42.9 | 41.2 | 14.2 | 16.0 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 437 | 56.5 | 52.9 | 17.5 | 11.7 | 0.55 | 0.31 | 12.6 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 419 | 61.2 | 56.4 | 17.2 | 17.6 | 0.52 | 0.36 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 177 | 61.3 | 59.0 | 12.8 | 8.9 | 0.56 | 0.10 | 10.2 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 164 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 11.4 | 14.0 | 0.64 | 0.21 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 467 | 61.6 | 57.1 | 17.9 | 21.0 | 0.59 | 0.37 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 221 | 49.6 | 46.4 | 21.3 | 17.3 | 0.46 | 0.21 | 12.4 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 9 | 113 | 46.7 | 40.0 | 21.2 | 21.1 | 0.33 | 0.57 | 11.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 58 | 37.1 | 27.8 | 19.4 | 9.0 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 598 | 59.7 | 55.0 | 21.5 | 19.5 | 0.48 | 0.41 | 15.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 214 | 54.8 | 52.5 | 18.8 | 16.7 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 11.9 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 7 | 84 | 76.9 | 78.6 | 18.1 | 23.5 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 15.0 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HWK 9.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (37.14 vs 33.9) · 7 games+9.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ PNX | W 104-99 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | +22 |
| 7 Oct | @ ADL | W 96-91 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | -1 |
| 3 Oct | vs CNS | L 95-107 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -19 |
| 1 Oct | @ TAS | L 82-84 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 24 Sept | @ PNX | W 86-61 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +8 |
| 19 Sept | vs ADL | L 95-97 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 24 | +9 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 25.1 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 |
| Away venue | 4 | 23.4 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 3.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 24.8 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 22.8 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 3.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.7 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 12.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Joe Ingles finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.