
GAMES
8
MIN
13.0
PTS
6.4
REB
1.5
AST
1.0
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 53.8 | 44.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 31.0 | 15.4 | 66.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 77 | 0 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 39.9 | 34.3 | 86.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 36 | 10 | 20.6 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 40.2 | 40.9 | 87.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 44.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 60 | 0 | 24.4 | 11.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 41.6 | 34.9 | 90.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 77 | 70 | 33.2 | 15.7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 46.3 | 40.1 | 85.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 78 | 10 | 21.3 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 38.7 | 35.7 | 89.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 66 | 50 | 25.0 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 40.9 | 36.5 | 90.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 13 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 34.6 | 23.1 | 100.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 74 | 64 | 27.8 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 42.5 | 39.7 | 89.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 24.8 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 41.9 | 44.4 | 83.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 8 | 104 | 64.7 | 64.1 | 17.4 | 4.8 | 0.46 | 0.03 | 17.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 67 | 36.3 | 34.5 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1118 | 54.8 | 49.1 | 21.6 | 7.7 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 15.7 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 741 | 56.7 | 51.2 | 19.3 | 11.1 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 15.9 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 3 | 44 | 50.6 | 45.0 | 23.3 | 4.4 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 18.0 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1463 | 54.8 | 48.5 | 20.1 | 8.6 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 16.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2556 | 60.1 | 55.4 | 19.1 | 9.9 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 17.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1660 | 54.0 | 50.2 | 16.8 | 8.3 | 0.65 | 0.18 | 13.4 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1648 | 55.1 | 51.3 | 17.0 | 5.4 | 0.57 | 0.18 | 12.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 104 | 54.4 | 40.4 | 18.8 | 11.1 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 12.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2060 | 60.0 | 54.6 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 0.61 | 0.30 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 124 | 58.0 | 54.8 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs SA | L 82-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs SA | L 89-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ SA | L 91-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | @ SA | L 79-91 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 17 Apr | vs HOU | W 99-95 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +4 |
| 14 Apr | vs SA | W 91-86 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | +8 |
| 12 Apr | vs GS | W 118-116 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
| 10 Apr | @ POR | W 113-106 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs NO | W 104-96 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +3 |
| 7 Apr | @ LAC | L 95-109 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -8 |
| 5 Apr | vs MEM | W 86-84 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -16 |
| 2 Apr | vs DAL | W 101-81 | 37 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +9 |
| 30 Mar | @ SAC | W 103-98 | 38 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -2 |
| 28 Mar | @ MIL | L 103-113 | 39 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -14 |
| 27 Mar | @ MIN | W 120-117 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +4 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 43 | 21.4 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 20.8 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 59 | 19.3 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 17.8 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 65/7982% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 61/7977% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 53/7967% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 52/7966% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 48/7961% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 44/7956% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 39/7949% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 37/7947% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 31/7939% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 30/7938% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 25/7932% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 22/7928% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/7920% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/7916% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/7915% |
How often Jodie Meeks finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.