GAMES
16
MIN
6.9
PTS
1.1
REB
1.0
AST
0.5
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 25.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 0.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 43.6 | 40.0 | 47.1 | 1.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 38.7 | 23.3 | 55.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 110 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 11.8 | 33.3 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 5.9 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 37 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 12.2 | 22.2 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 12 | 73 | 52.7 | 57.1 | 13.4 | 14.9 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 8.9 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 319 | 53.8 | 53.8 | 10.0 | 27.9 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 420 | 44.3 | 43.3 | 11.5 | 22.6 | 0.40 | 0.12 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 14 | 69 | 30.9 | 25.0 | 9.9 | 20.9 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EBO 23.4% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.6 vs 2.09) · 5 games-23.4%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ JEN | W 93-92 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 10 May | vs MHP | W 86-80 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 3 May | @ CRA | W 88-63 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 1 May | vs ULM | L 76-82 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 28 Apr | @ BRE | L 88-94 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 21 Apr | vs GIE | L 95-98 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 17 Apr | @ BRA | L 76-90 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 13 Apr | vs MBC | L 78-92 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ BAY | W 78-75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +1 |
| 31 Mar | vs EBO | L 79-96 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 17 Mar | @ TBB | L 68-76 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 9 Mar | vs FSK | L 70-81 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 3 Mar | vs VEC | L 79-82 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 12 Feb | @ WUE | L 71-88 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 10 Feb | @ BAY | L 68-80 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 17 | 9.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 10.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3119% |
How often Joanic Grüttner Bacoul finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.