CrossoverStats
Leagues
Jo Lual-Acuil Jr headshot

Jo Lual-Acuil Jr

Perth Wildcats · NBL · 2026-27

F211 cm103 kgborn 1994-04-26AUS
GAMES
3
MIN
23.9
PTS
14.3
REB
6.7
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
NBL
2026-27Regular seasonPER3323.914.36.71.00.00.750.00.072.217.0
2025-26Regular seasonPER333327.517.16.31.40.02.354.85.956.318.7
2025-26PlayoffsPER4429.216.811.00.80.02.359.60.057.922.0
Basketball Champions League
2024-25PlayoffsMNS6025.716.58.20.70.22.061.0100.070.3—
2018-19Regular seasonJER402.21.50.80.00.00.342.90.0——
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2026-27 NBLRegular season37256.750.023.92.60.030.6021.610.01.51.0
2025-26 NBLRegular season3390656.554.926.48.90.040.5022.48.31.83.0
2025-26 NBLPlayoffs411760.559.623.112.60.020.4020.713.60.92.8
2024-25 Basketball Champions LeaguePlayoffs615465.861.926.515.70.020.6323.211.50.92.8

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2026-272025-262024-252018-19

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Next up · SYD 5.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (32 vs 33.9) · 4 games-5.6%

Points over 16.0 in 5/10

Last 15 games — 2025-26

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
14 Marvs SYDL 75-89349142025-16
11 Mar@ SYDL 104-10534191200310
7 Marvs MELW 95-773128120040+9
4 Mar@ PNXL 94-111171161018-1
20 Febvs ADLW 86-74242160027+12
15 Feb@ SYDL 84-102291232017-22
13 Febvs BRIW 94-75281582025+24
6 Febvs CNSW 98-84242760033+3
31 Jan@ HWKW 106-99301440018+6
28 Janvs PNXW 101-93281861025+10
25 Janvs MELL 73-742824113038-1
22 Janvs CNSW 106-69201262020+24
16 Janvs HWKW 92-87232070027+14
10 Jan@ PNXW 107-97241232017+5
4 Jan@ NZLW 99-91322063029+7

Splits — 2025-26

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue1927.117.67.81.3
Away venue1828.216.55.71.3
2-3 days rest1328.917.47.31.5
4+ days rest2326.917.06.21.2
Season opener rest127.815.014.02.0

Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 11.53/560%8/1080%31/3784%
Over 12.53/560%7/1070%27/3773%
Over 13.53/560%7/1070%25/3768%
Over 14.53/560%6/1060%24/3765%
Over 15.5 – 16.53/560%5/1050%21/3757%
Over 17.53/560%5/1050%19/3751%
Over 18.53/560%4/1040%15/3741%
Over 19.52/540%3/1030%11/3730%
Over 20.52/540%3/1030%9/3724%
Over 21.51/520%2/1020%7/3719%
Over 22.51/520%2/1020%6/3716%

How often Jo Lual-Acuil Jr finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.