
GAMES
38
MIN
31.2
PTS
20.0
REB
5.6
AST
4.9
FG%
51.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 31.2 | 20.0 | 5.6 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 51.9 | 37.6 | 86.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 32.7 | 17.9 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 47.6 | 27.9 | 87.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 30.6 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 54.0 | 36.1 | 80.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 36.3 | 20.8 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 46.5 | 32.5 | 77.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 60 | 60 | 34.0 | 20.8 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 49.9 | 41.4 | 85.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 40.0 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 27.8 | 33.3 | 87.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 64 | 64 | 33.4 | 22.9 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 53.9 | 35.0 | 85.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 24 | 24 | 39.8 | 26.8 | 6.3 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 46.2 | 34.6 | 81.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 57 | 57 | 33.9 | 21.4 | 5.9 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 48.0 | 23.3 | 87.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 17 | 17 | 37.0 | 27.4 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 50.6 | 33.8 | 84.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 1185 | 64.6 | 55.4 | 23.3 | 9.3 | 0.18 | 0.62 | 23.1 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1747 | 62.6 | 53.1 | 21.1 | 8.8 | 0.17 | 0.66 | 19.9 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 436 | 57.9 | 50.3 | 23.6 | 6.5 | 0.23 | 0.57 | 20.6 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 2042 | 62.6 | 53.7 | 24.3 | 9.3 | 0.18 | 0.58 | 22.0 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 40 | 44.1 | 33.3 | 24.3 | 4.4 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 17.1 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 4.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 2137 | 64.7 | 56.0 | 25.9 | 8.2 | 0.12 | 0.63 | 24.7 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 24 | 954 | 55.9 | 49.1 | 29.4 | 7.4 | 0.17 | 0.43 | 24.3 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1930 | 59.2 | 49.6 | 26.7 | 10.5 | 0.14 | 0.55 | 22.7 | 6.3 | 5.8 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 629 | 60.4 | 54.1 | 29.3 | 6.1 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 26.7 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LAL 2.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (41.94 vs 40.98) · 82 games+2.3%
Points over 22.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May | vs BOS | L 96-100 | 48 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 45 | -4 |
| 27 May | @ BOS | W 111-103 | 46 | 47 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 64 | +8 |
| 25 May | vs BOS | L 80-93 | 40 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | -15 |
| 23 May | @ BOS | L 82-102 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -30 |
| 21 May | @ BOS | W 109-103 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +13 |
| 19 May | vs BOS | L 102-127 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 38 | -20 |
| 17 May | vs BOS | W 118-107 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 55 | +25 |
| 12 May | @ PHI | W 99-90 | 43 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 44 | +16 |
| 10 May | vs PHI | W 120-85 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 38 | +36 |
| 8 May | @ PHI | L 108-116 | 42 | 40 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 49 | -2 |
| 6 May | @ PHI | L 79-99 | 38 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 45 | -4 |
| 4 May | vs PHI | W 119-103 | 37 | 22 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 40 | +11 |
| 2 May | vs PHI | W 106-92 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27 | +2 |
| 24 Apr | @ ATL | W 110-86 | 36 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 50 | +14 |
| 22 Apr | @ ATL | L 110-111 | 41 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 38 | -1 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 34.3 | 23.0 | 6.3 | 5.6 |
| Away venue | 33 | 34.9 | 22.5 | 6.2 | 4.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 36.6 | 21.1 | 6.8 | 7.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 34.3 | 23.1 | 6.1 | 5.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 33.5 | 23.1 | 5.9 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 62/7484% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 58/7478% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 56/7476% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 53/7472% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 52/7470% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 49/7466% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 44/7459% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 39/7453% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 35/7447% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 31/7442% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 29/7439% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 28/7438% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 27/7436% |
| Over 27.5 – 28.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 20/7427% |
| Over 29.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/7422% |
| Over 30.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/7420% |
| Over 31.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/7418% |
How often Jimmy Butler III finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.