
GAMES
43
MIN
26.1
PTS
8.0
REB
2.3
AST
1.3
FG%
36.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 43 | 4 | 26.1 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 36.1 | 33.0 | 78.2 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 26.8 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 40.0 | 44.4 | 66.7 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 25 | 28.3 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 38.9 | 38.2 | 83.1 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 29.3 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 41.6 | 41.3 | 86.7 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 33.7 | 19.7 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 36.0 | 27.4 | 88.1 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 26.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 35.4 | 24.7 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 37.0 | 35.6 | 88.8 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 36 | 30.3 | 16.3 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 39.6 | 38.5 | 89.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 37.0 | 19.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 38.9 | 35.7 | 92.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 43 | 1123 | 50.9 | 47.9 | 15.0 | 9.9 | 0.72 | 0.18 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 134 | 57.9 | 56.0 | 11.3 | 12.6 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1244 | 53.6 | 50.6 | 18.8 | 10.4 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 14.2 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 351 | 59.1 | 56.2 | 14.1 | 11.2 | 0.71 | 0.17 | 11.6 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 1246 | 49.7 | 40.8 | 28.8 | 10.4 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 21.1 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 59 | 36.1 | 31.6 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 38 | 1345 | 52.4 | 44.5 | 32.9 | 10.5 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 25.1 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 1090 | 52.6 | 47.8 | 26.5 | 12.3 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 19.4 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 222 | 53.6 | 46.8 | 24.4 | 5.3 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 18.6 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202620252024202320222021202020192018201720162015
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LA 10.1% more points allowed to guards than the league average (50.16 vs 45.57) · 44 games+10.1%
Points over 24.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2023
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept | vs LA | L 89-91 | 36 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | -10 |
| 8 Sept | @ DAL | L 91-106 | 40 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 40 | -15 |
| 6 Sept | @ ATL | L 68-79 | 39 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 32 | -7 |
| 2 Sept | @ LV | L 77-103 | 34 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 41 | -22 |
| 31 Aug | @ LA | W 72-61 | 39 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 39 | +17 |
| 27 Aug | vs CHI | L 85-90 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 31 | +4 |
| 24 Aug | @ IND | L 86-90 | 34 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 37 | -6 |
| 22 Aug | @ CHI | L 79-102 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 34 | -19 |
| 20 Aug | @ MIN | W 88-74 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 40 | +16 |
| 18 Aug | vs MIN | L 70-78 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | vs PHX | W 81-71 | 36 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 31 | -4 |
| 10 Aug | vs ATL | W 68-67 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | -3 |
| 8 Aug | vs CON | L 69-81 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -17 |
| 5 Aug | @ PHX | W 97-91 | 39 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 40 | +10 |
| 2 Aug | vs DAL | L 65-76 | 35 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 38 | -11 |
Splits — 2023
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 33.7 | 21.7 | 4.4 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 19 | 35.3 | 26.6 | 4.7 | 3.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 34.7 | 28.7 | 4.3 | 4.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 34.0 | 22.7 | 4.9 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 35.4 | 24.4 | 4.1 | 3.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 31/3882% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 30/3879% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 28/3874% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 25/3866% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 23/3861% |
| Over 24.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 21/3855% |
| Over 25.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/3850% |
| Over 26.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3839% |
| Over 27.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/3837% |
| Over 28.5 – 29.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/3832% |
| Over 30.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/3829% |
| Over 31.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3824% |
| Over 32.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3816% |
How often Jewell Loyd finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.