
GAMES
43
MIN
26.1
PTS
8.0
REB
2.3
AST
1.3
FG%
36.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 43 | 4 | 26.1 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 36.1 | 33.0 | 78.2 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 26.8 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 40.0 | 44.4 | 66.7 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 25 | 28.3 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 38.9 | 38.2 | 83.1 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 29.3 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 41.6 | 41.3 | 86.7 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 33.7 | 19.7 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 36.0 | 27.4 | 88.1 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.5 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 26.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 35.4 | 24.7 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 37.0 | 35.6 | 88.8 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 36 | 30.3 | 16.3 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 39.6 | 38.5 | 89.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 37.0 | 19.2 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 38.9 | 35.7 | 92.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 43 | 1123 | 50.9 | 47.9 | 15.0 | 9.9 | 0.72 | 0.18 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 134 | 57.9 | 56.0 | 11.3 | 12.6 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1244 | 53.6 | 50.6 | 18.8 | 10.4 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 14.2 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 351 | 59.1 | 56.2 | 14.1 | 11.2 | 0.71 | 0.17 | 11.6 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 1246 | 49.7 | 40.8 | 28.8 | 10.4 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 21.1 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 59 | 36.1 | 31.6 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 38 | 1345 | 52.4 | 44.5 | 32.9 | 10.5 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 25.1 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 1090 | 52.6 | 47.8 | 26.5 | 12.3 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 19.4 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 222 | 53.6 | 46.8 | 24.4 | 5.3 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 18.6 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202620252024202320222021202020192018201720162015
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PHX 11.5% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (14.64 vs 13.13) · 44 games+11.5%
Assists over 4.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept | @ PHX | L 69-79 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | -3 |
| 3 Sept | @ CHI | W 85-80 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 34 | +17 |
| 1 Sept | @ WSH | L 106-110 | 31 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 25 | +4 |
| 27 Aug | vs PHX | L 71-75 | 35 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 40 | +3 |
| 23 Aug | @ ATL | L 83-89 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -8 |
| 20 Aug | @ CHI | W 103-66 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 24 | +34 |
| 18 Aug | vs LV | W 79-78 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 25 | +8 |
| 16 Aug | vs MIN | W 62-61 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -2 |
| 12 Aug | @ PHX | W 98-89 | 31 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 27 | +15 |
| 8 Aug | @ CON | L 71-84 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | -8 |
| 5 Aug | @ LV | L 80-87 | 38 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 25 | -5 |
| 4 Aug | @ DAL | L 80-93 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25 | -12 |
| 30 Jul | @ MIN | L 82-93 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 34 | -16 |
| 28 Jul | vs DAL | W 109-93 | 33 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 37 | +11 |
| 25 Jul | @ LA | L 60-68 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
Splits — 2017
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 31.7 | 18.3 | 3.2 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 18 | 30.6 | 17.1 | 3.2 | 3.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 31.8 | 19.8 | 3.6 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 31.0 | 17.3 | 3.4 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 31.1 | 17.4 | 2.9 | 2.6 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 29/3583% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 25/3571% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/3546% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3529% |
How often Jewell Loyd finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.