GAMES
5
MIN
16.9
PTS
7.8
REB
0.4
AST
0.6
FG%
37.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | LAVR | 5 | 0 | 16.9 | 7.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 37.1 | 23.5 | 75.0 | — |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | LAVR | 2 | 0 | 19.7 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 25.6 | 12.6 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 49.3 | 40.0 | 82.3 | 14.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 27.2 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 46.5 | 16.0 | 76.3 | 15.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 24.5 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 29.6 | 11.1 | 80.0 | 1.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 15 | 8 | 18.7 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 37.5 | 26.3 | 61.1 | 4.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 13.6 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 3.4 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 21.4 | 16.7 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 84 | 48.4 | 42.9 | 29.5 | 16.6 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 16.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 24.4 | 15.9 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 15.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 869 | 60.6 | 55.3 | 23.6 | 17.5 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 17.8 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 12 | 326 | 56.4 | 48.5 | 22.4 | 18.3 | 0.25 | 0.60 | 15.5 | 3.5 | 6.7 | 2.6 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 98 | 39.8 | 31.5 | 20.4 | 20.3 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.4 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 15 | 281 | 45.4 | 40.6 | 22.4 | 26.2 | 0.24 | 0.45 | 11.1 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 68 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 19.8 | 45.9 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 8.5 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 46 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 3.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222015-162014-152012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BRO 8.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (24 vs 26.15) · 4 games-8.2%
Points over 13.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ BRO | L 77-92 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -7 |
| 29 Apr | vs EBO | L 66-95 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -30 |
| 24 Apr | vs CRA | W 72-64 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 22 Apr | @ MBC | W 90-82 | 29 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37 | +9 |
| 17 Apr | vs WUE | L 69-76 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -23 |
| 9 Apr | @ BAY | L 89-99 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -13 |
| 3 Apr | vs GOT | L 81-90 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +10 |
| 28 Mar | vs GIE | L 74-82 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -4 |
| 20 Mar | @ HAG | W 86-82 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 24 | -6 |
| 13 Mar | vs MHP | L 73-93 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 26 | -8 |
| 4 Mar | @ BRA | W 85-80 | 33 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 20 | +10 |
| 27 Feb | @ ULM | L 67-85 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | -16 |
| 14 Feb | vs ALB | L 54-97 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -36 |
| 6 Feb | @ FSK | L 60-91 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 31 Jan | vs TBB | W 87-72 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 23 | +15 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 24.4 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 26.8 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 25.9 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 25.2 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.2 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/3479% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/3474% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/3468% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 19/3456% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 18/3453% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/3444% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3438% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3435% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3429% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3421% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3418% |
How often Jerry Smith finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.