GAMES
10
MIN
26.6
PTS
8.4
REB
3.1
AST
4.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 26.6 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 50.0 | 36.4 | 72.0 | 13.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 27.6 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 30.0 | 25.0 | 81.8 | 6.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 23.3 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 42.0 | 27.8 | 86.1 | 9.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 266 | 60.9 | 56.9 | 15.5 | 22.5 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 11.4 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 3.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 138 | 48.3 | 37.5 | 11.3 | 24.4 | 0.60 | 0.55 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 233 | 55.4 | 45.7 | 21.5 | 16.7 | 0.26 | 0.52 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MMO 5.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (44.67 vs 42.29) · 3 games+5.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan | vs PAR | W 89-72 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | @ UNI | L 67-73 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | vs PAN | L 75-78 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ COL | L 88-92 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | @ CJB | L 73-83 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | vs MAC | W 87-82 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | @ PAR | L 92-101 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | vs UNI | W 87-83 | 34 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | @ PAN | L 69-86 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | vs COL | W 77-61 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 24.0 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 5 | 22.7 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 23.2 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 6.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 12.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Jerry Mccullough finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.