
GAMES
22
MIN
16.5
PTS
9.0
REB
1.0
AST
2.2
FG%
43.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 7 | 16.5 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 43.0 | 34.4 | 84.8 | 5.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 7.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 24.7 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 45.5 | 41.2 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 23.7 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 36.7 | 38.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 29.8 | 17.8 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 47.9 | 34.5 | 91.7 | 13.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 24.3 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 27.5 | 6.3 | 80.0 | 2.2 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 19.7 | 10.3 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 47.5 | 30.8 | 86.7 | 10.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 21.0 | 12.7 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 50.9 | 44.0 | 90.5 | 13.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 364 | 52.8 | 49.1 | 30.6 | 20.8 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 19.5 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 148 | 55.5 | 51.8 | 24.4 | 23.5 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 95 | 47.9 | 45.0 | 19.0 | 13.8 | 0.43 | 0.10 | 11.4 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 12 | 357 | 57.9 | 53.6 | 29.8 | 16.7 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 21.6 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 146 | 30.2 | 28.3 | 27.1 | 11.2 | 0.23 | 0.07 | 10.6 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 9 | 177 | 53.7 | 50.0 | 26.6 | 15.6 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 18.9 | 5.9 | 5.7 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 11 | 231 | 59.7 | 56.0 | 26.5 | 9.3 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 21.8 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182015-162014-152013-142011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MBY 3.6% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (9.07 vs 9.41) · 30 games-3.6%
Assists over 5.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ MBY | W 78-65 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ GZT | W 73-68 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 27 Apr | vs KSK | W 84-73 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs GAL | L 69-75 | 31 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ FNB | L 62-84 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ TOR | L 77-84 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 29 Mar | vs TBK | L 85-86 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ TTA | W 82-72 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | — |
| 15 Mar | vs TOF | W 95-81 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 27 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ APE | W 92-84 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs BJK | L 79-87 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ EFS | L 79-91 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs MBS | W 98-73 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 31 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ ESK | W 96-73 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs HEN | W 78-65 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 24 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.9 | 12.4 | 1.7 | 5.0 |
| Away venue | 13 | 23.8 | 12.1 | 1.3 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 26.0 | 12.6 | 1.5 | 4.4 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/2564% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/2552% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/2532% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2524% |
How often Jerome Jerry Randle finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.