
GAMES
3
MIN
18.0
PTS
5.7
REB
2.3
AST
3.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 18.2 | 100.0 | 2.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 18 | 29.9 | 13.0 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 35.9 | 21.8 | 79.4 | 12.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.3 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 44.0 | 38.5 | 78.8 | 16.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 25.9 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 40.5 | 34.4 | 78.0 | 10.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 40.9 | 39.1 | 55.6 | 6.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TO | 18 | 17 | 30.3 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 38.5 | 33.9 | 70.2 | 13.7 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 3 | 54 | 38.3 | 30.0 | 26.7 | 31.1 | 0.55 | 0.25 | 11.3 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 597 | 46.3 | 41.0 | 27.3 | 19.3 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 313 | 59.5 | 53.2 | 24.2 | 17.5 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 18.0 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 363 | 55.6 | 49.6 | 23.5 | 18.8 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 15.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 135 | 52.1 | 51.1 | 23.5 | 26.2 | 0.52 | 0.20 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 18 | 545 | 51.6 | 47.3 | 28.3 | 15.9 | 0.52 | 0.35 | 18.8 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · DSS 0.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (35.57 vs 35.39) · 28 games+0.5%
Points over 15.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs DSS | L 75-82 | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 26 | -7 |
| 21 May | @ DSS | L 62-89 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -28 |
| 19 May | @ DSS | L 73-75 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | +3 |
| 11 May | @ DSS | L 78-97 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | -18 |
| 4 May | vs PS | L 70-72 | 29 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 25 | +9 |
| 27 Apr | @ MPS | L 66-84 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | -21 |
| 19 Apr | vs AV | W 75-73 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 28 | +8 |
| 5 Apr | @ MGR | L 80-83 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 27 | -1 |
| 30 Mar | @ PTB | W 75-65 | 28 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26 | +9 |
| 23 Mar | vs VIR | L 68-77 | 35 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 27 | -12 |
| 9 Mar | vs CE | W 64-53 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 32 | +16 |
| 2 Mar | vs VA | W 96-70 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26 | +14 |
| 22 Feb | @ RE | L 68-76 | 28 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | -10 |
| 16 Feb | vs URV | W 88-78 | 35 | 25 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 36 | +21 |
| 2 Feb | @ CRE | W 64-53 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | -11 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 30.0 | 17.8 | 3.8 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 28.4 | 16.7 | 3.6 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 28.0 | 15.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 29.4 | 17.5 | 3.9 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.0 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 25/3278% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/3275% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 23/3272% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 21/3266% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/3256% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/3250% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/3244% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/3238% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/3228% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3219% |
How often Jerome Dyson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.