
GAMES
3
MIN
18.0
PTS
5.7
REB
2.3
AST
3.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 18.2 | 100.0 | 2.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 18 | 29.9 | 13.0 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 35.9 | 21.8 | 79.4 | 12.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.3 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 44.0 | 38.5 | 78.8 | 16.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 25.9 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 40.5 | 34.4 | 78.0 | 10.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 40.9 | 39.1 | 55.6 | 6.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TO | 18 | 17 | 30.3 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 38.5 | 33.9 | 70.2 | 13.7 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 3 | 54 | 38.3 | 30.0 | 26.7 | 31.1 | 0.55 | 0.25 | 11.3 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 597 | 46.3 | 41.0 | 27.3 | 19.3 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 313 | 59.5 | 53.2 | 24.2 | 17.5 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 18.0 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 363 | 55.6 | 49.6 | 23.5 | 18.8 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 15.8 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 135 | 52.1 | 51.1 | 23.5 | 26.2 | 0.52 | 0.20 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 18 | 545 | 51.6 | 47.3 | 28.3 | 15.9 | 0.52 | 0.35 | 18.8 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · FOR 5.0% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.3 vs 5.05) · 30 games+5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb | @ FOR | L 92-95 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -13 |
| 2 Feb | vs PTB | L 80-81 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12 | -13 |
| 26 Jan | @ CRE | L 92-103 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | -6 |
| 19 Jan | @ BR | L 81-88 | 38 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | -1 |
| 12 Jan | vs VIR | L 68-97 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -17 |
| 29 Dec | @ RE | L 88-96 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 17 | -7 |
| 26 Dec | @ URV | L 77-79 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 25 | +5 |
| 22 Dec | vs BS | L 53-83 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -18 |
| 14 Dec | @ TRE | W 88-82 | 34 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 35 | +9 |
| 8 Dec | vs TS | W 82-72 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 34 | +20 |
| 1 Dec | @ VA | L 69-99 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -17 |
| 24 Nov | vs TVU | L 69-81 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -7 |
| 17 Nov | vs PS | W 92-83 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 29 | +14 |
| 10 Nov | @ CTU | W 76-74 | 35 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 35 | +4 |
| 2 Nov | @ DSS | L 72-108 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 16 | -28 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 29.0 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 11 | 27.9 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 4.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 30.1 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 4.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2060% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2030% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2020% |
How often Jerome Dyson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.