
GAMES
30
MIN
23.0
PTS
10.0
REB
2.1
AST
1.9
FG%
46.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | ERK | 30 | 23 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 46.9 | 40.0 | 91.1 | 9.5 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | ERK | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 8.0 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BÇB | 31 | 8 | 29.4 | 16.9 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 47.9 | 35.1 | 87.8 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 19.9 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 44.1 | 28.0 | 87.9 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 25.0 | 14.4 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 44.6 | 35.0 | 85.7 | 12.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 24.9 | 17.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 47.2 | 30.0 | 77.8 | 11.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 25.8 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 45.5 | 35.7 | 73.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 32.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 691 | 61.0 | 54.0 | 20.6 | 15.8 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 27.5 | 25.3 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 17.3 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 31 | 911 | 60.7 | 53.3 | 27.9 | 18.0 | 0.31 | 0.43 | 20.7 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 12 | 239 | 54.9 | 47.8 | 25.4 | 11.5 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 17.8 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 725 | 57.7 | 50.5 | 29.4 | 15.2 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 20.8 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 75 | 58.1 | 51.4 | 35.9 | 22.8 | 0.28 | 0.50 | 24.6 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 103 | 55.3 | 51.1 | 28.7 | 16.5 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 19.5 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 60.6 | 50.0 | 15.4 | 31.3 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 22.2% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (11.67 vs 9.55) · 3 games+22.2%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | vs KSZ | L 64-76 | 29 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -5 |
| 18 Apr | @ TPT | L 75-105 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 18 | -11 |
| 13 Apr | vs WLO | W 88-78 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | +22 |
| 8 Apr | @ GGL | W 94-83 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +15 |
| 31 Mar | vs SOW | L 82-86 | 31 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | +3 |
| 25 Mar | @ STR | L 72-84 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -2 |
| 22 Mar | vs ARK | W 66-59 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 26 | +9 |
| 17 Mar | @ WARS | W 87-63 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +18 |
| 11 Mar | @ TUR | W 100-99 | 31 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +8 |
| 3 Mar | vs RRA | W 90-76 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | +3 |
| 19 Feb | vs AKO | W 100-73 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 19 | +7 |
| 10 Feb | @ MSK | L 81-85 | 35 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | +2 |
| 28 Jan | @ MDG | L 74-82 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -7 |
| 21 Jan | vs PSG | W 84-81 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | -1 |
| 13 Jan | @ ZGA | W 94-90 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 26.7 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 12 | 27.5 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 27.1 | 16.3 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 27.1 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 3.1 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2374% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/2335% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2322% |
How often Jermaine Love finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.