
GAMES
16
MIN
6.9
PTS
2.8
REB
2.1
AST
0.8
FG%
56.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 56.7 | 20.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 47.5 | 25.7 | 68.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 77.8 | 50.0 | 62.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 54 | 23 | 25.3 | 11.4 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 53.5 | 30.8 | 69.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 74 | 73 | 29.6 | 11.6 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 43.8 | 30.8 | 77.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 56 | 53 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 45.3 | 24.6 | 69.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 470 | 56.3 | 53.9 | 14.8 | 13.0 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 12.1 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1364 | 58.9 | 56.5 | 19.0 | 13.8 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 16.3 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2192 | 51.3 | 48.3 | 18.9 | 14.3 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 14.1 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1455 | 50.9 | 48.3 | 19.9 | 13.9 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 15.2 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHX 3.9% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (7.43 vs 7.73) · 81 games-3.9%
Assists over 3.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | vs GS | L 106-148 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -18 |
| 29 Mar | vs BOS | L 111-121 | 31 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | +2 |
| 27 Mar | @ CLE | L 116-124 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -12 |
| 25 Mar | @ DET | L 96-122 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 23 Mar | @ TOR | W 123-89 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +21 |
| 21 Mar | vs PHI | W 128-120 | 35 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 34 | +12 |
| 19 Mar | vs NY | W 120-105 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | +5 |
| 17 Mar | @ LAL | L 109-125 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -11 |
| 15 Mar | vs NO | W 119-115 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 23 | +11 |
| 14 Mar | vs CHA | L 134-145 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -19 |
| 12 Mar | vs DAL | W 126-116 | 24 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 27 | -8 |
| 9 Mar | @ MIN | L 124-141 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 7 Mar | @ SAC | L 109-127 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +1 |
| 4 Mar | vs BKN | W 127-113 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 2 Mar | vs OKC | L 132-146 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 26.7 | 11.6 | 6.5 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 28 | 23.9 | 11.3 | 6.5 | 2.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 23.6 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 36 | 25.2 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 28.8 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 43/5480% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 26/5448% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/5419% |
How often Jeremy Sochan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.