
GAMES
8
MIN
20.6
PTS
7.6
REB
0.8
AST
3.0
FG%
34.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 20.6 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 34.7 | 32.3 | 33.3 | 3.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 26.4 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 38.3 | 34.0 | 63.6 | 6.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 19.2 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 23.8 | 21.6 | 58.3 | 1.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 31.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | — | 10.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 26.5 | 11.7 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 36.9 | 27.5 | 61.8 | 10.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 8 | 165 | 41.6 | 41.7 | 24.9 | 19.7 | 0.43 | 0.04 | 13.3 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 238 | 50.1 | 48.8 | 21.6 | 23.9 | 0.62 | 0.14 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 3 | 44 | 55.7 | 56.8 | 26.0 | 15.1 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 20.5 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 211 | 33.1 | 28.8 | 24.1 | 17.3 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 1 | 31 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 26.4 | 16.7 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 20.9 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 10 | 265 | 46.4 | 43.2 | 27.3 | 14.9 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 15.9 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222019-202018-192015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CLE 3.9% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (15.17 vs 15.79) · 82 games-3.9%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | vs CHA | W 100-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ CLE | W 97-87 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 27 Mar | vs MIL | W 100-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ UTAH | L 91-107 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 24 Mar | @ SAC | W 117-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | @ DEN | L 100-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ LAC | L 72-101 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
| 18 Mar | vs POR | W 101-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs IND | W 98-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs MIA | L 94-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs BKN | W 106-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ ORL | L 91-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ MIA | L 93-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ ATL | L 96-107 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -11 |
| 5 Mar | vs BOS | L 101-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 12.7 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 37 | 9.3 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 37 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 13.8 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/3964% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/3933% |
How often Jeremy Pargo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.