
Jeremy Lamar Chappell
Enel Brindisi · Basketball Champions League · 2021-22
G191 cm96 kgborn 1987-06-10USA
GAMES
5
MIN
26.2
PTS
8.8
REB
3.8
AST
3.8
FG%
51.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BR | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 8.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 51.6 | 52.9 | 60.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BR | 17 | 10 | 24.4 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 47.0 | 41.8 | 72.7 | 8.6 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 23.4 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 40.3 | 18.2 | 83.3 | 6.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 25 | 14 | 23.3 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 25.8 | 79.3 | 5.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 25.8 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 41.1 | 34.4 | 62.5 | 8.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 24.1 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 45.1 | 39.4 | 71.4 | 8.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 17 | 24.6 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 45.9 | 35.0 | 63.3 | 8.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BR | 30 | 29 | 31.4 | 13.0 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 47.5 | 37.2 | 86.7 | 14.0 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | BR | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 46.2 | 35.7 | 100.0 | 8.7 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 31.9 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 46.9 | 31.4 | 81.5 | 13.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.7 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 18.2 | 22.2 | 75.0 | -1.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 131 | 66.3 | 66.1 | 16.1 | 23.1 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 12.1 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 414 | 59.0 | 57.0 | 17.2 | 18.3 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 12.8 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 234 | 47.4 | 44.2 | 19.5 | 12.7 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 12.0 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 583 | 47.0 | 44.3 | 20.2 | 14.8 | 0.45 | 0.15 | 12.3 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 206 | 52.1 | 50.9 | 16.2 | 13.1 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 10.8 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 385 | 56.1 | 54.9 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 0.50 | 0.11 | 14.6 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 517 | 54.7 | 53.5 | 20.8 | 12.4 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 15.1 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 942 | 58.6 | 56.1 | 19.3 | 14.4 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 14.9 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 94 | 57.7 | 55.8 | 17.0 | 18.2 | 0.54 | 0.08 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 957 | 55.8 | 53.0 | 18.5 | 15.7 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 13.8 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 80 | 27.4 | 22.7 | 18.1 | 22.8 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 23.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vs DSS | L 87-92 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -1 |
| 20 May | @ DSS | L 97-106 | 32 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 21 | +6 |
| 18 May | @ DSS | L 73-89 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 17 | -5 |
| 12 May | vs TRE | L 76-81 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -4 |
| 5 May | @ AV | W 87-83 | 35 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21 | +5 |
| 28 Apr | vs TS | W 85-77 | 31 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -4 |
| 20 Apr | @ CRE | L 86-93 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 27 | -3 |
| 14 Apr | @ VIR | W 77-61 | 33 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 38 | +11 |
| 7 Apr | vs URV | W 71-65 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 31 Mar | @ RE | L 76-82 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +2 |
| 24 Mar | vs VA | W 81-77 | 35 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28 | -1 |
| 17 Mar | @ BS | L 80-97 | 35 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 24 | -2 |
| 10 Mar | vs TO | W 96-89 | 41 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | +5 |
| 4 Mar | @ CTU | L 79-81 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 10 Feb | vs PTB | W 80-70 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 31 | +22 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 31.8 | 11.8 | 5.0 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 31.1 | 13.8 | 5.2 | 3.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 33.5 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 31.3 | 12.9 | 5.3 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/3376% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 22/3367% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/3364% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/3361% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/3358% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3355% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/3345% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/3342% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/3333% |
| Over 24.5 – 25.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/3324% |
| Over 26.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3318% |
How often Jeremy Lamar Chappell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.