
GAMES
5
MIN
17.9
PTS
6.2
REB
2.0
AST
5.0
FG%
45.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 17.9 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 45.8 | 40.0 | 62.5 | 8.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 28.2 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 41.4 | 31.3 | 77.8 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 23.3 | 11.3 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 41.7 | 37.2 | 73.2 | 11.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 26.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 22.3 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 32.5 | 21.1 | 78.8 | 8.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 21.7 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 51.6 | 53.8 | 80.0 | 14.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 29.0 | 16.1 | 3.6 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 45.3 | 42.3 | 86.0 | 14.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 29.4 | 11.2 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 42.3 | 42.1 | 83.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 89 | 56.3 | 54.2 | 21.7 | 33.7 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 10.1 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 113 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 18.1 | 26.7 | 0.55 | 0.31 | 11.5 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 373 | 57.5 | 52.7 | 25.4 | 23.1 | 0.59 | 0.42 | 17.4 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 268 | 45.9 | 37.7 | 23.0 | 30.4 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 7.1 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 130 | 70.2 | 62.9 | 22.2 | 32.3 | 0.42 | 0.81 | 16.3 | 3.9 | 7.7 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 898 | 59.7 | 51.3 | 27.9 | 22.0 | 0.28 | 0.50 | 20.0 | 4.5 | 8.9 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 176 | 55.9 | 50.0 | 22.9 | 26.0 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 13.7 | 1.6 | 7.8 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · COL 14.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (32 vs 37.55) · 1 games-14.8%
Points over 14.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs MHP | W 92-87 | 45 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 33 | +5 |
| 5 May | @ ULM | L 86-116 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23 | -25 |
| 30 Apr | vs BAY | W 99-70 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | +16 |
| 26 Apr | @ BAY | L 76-108 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 24 | -17 |
| 23 Apr | @ ALB | L 79-104 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 27 | -16 |
| 18 Apr | vs GOT | W 94-85 | 37 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 37 | +16 |
| 14 Apr | @ HDB | L 75-78 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 28 | -1 |
| 9 Apr | vs FSK | L 77-99 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 27 | -5 |
| 2 Apr | @ CHE | W 71-69 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 27 | +13 |
| 25 Mar | vs WUE | L 72-76 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -11 |
| 18 Mar | @ BRO | W 94-88 | 33 | 21 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 37 | +24 |
| 12 Mar | vs CRA | W 86-79 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 33 | +10 |
| 4 Mar | @ MBC | L 78-102 | 30 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 31 | -14 |
| 15 Feb | @ BRA | W 87-71 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 37 | +29 |
| 12 Feb | vs TBB | L 62-77 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -19 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 28.2 | 14.2 | 3.3 | 6.3 |
| Away venue | 15 | 29.8 | 18.1 | 3.9 | 8.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 28.3 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 6.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 29.2 | 16.3 | 3.6 | 7.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.3 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 26/3184% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 25/3181% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3177% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3174% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3171% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/3165% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3155% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/3152% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3148% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/3139% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/3135% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3123% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3116% |
How often Jequan Lewis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.