GAMES
9
MIN
9.1
PTS
1.9
REB
1.0
AST
0.2
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 9.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 37.5 | 44.4 | 50.0 | |
| 2010 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 42.4 | 36.8 | 66.7 | |
| 2010 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 9 | 82 | 50.4 | 50.0 | 11.4 | 19.2 | 0.56 | 0.13 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2010 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 198 | 53.5 | 53.0 | 19.8 | 20.2 | 0.58 | 0.05 | 13.1 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20122010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2010
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept | @ NY | L 74-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | vs NY | W 75-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | @ NY | L 73-85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 22 Aug | vs MIN | L 79-83 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 20 Aug | @ LV | L 61-75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | @ NY | L 57-78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | @ CON | W 79-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | vs PHX | W 110-90 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -7 |
| 10 Aug | @ LA | W 82-76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 8 Aug | @ PHX | W 104-82 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +5 |
| 6 Aug | vs ATL | W 95-93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 3 Aug | vs NY | L 72-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Aug | @ ATL | L 74-90 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -7 |
| 30 Jul | vs WSH | L 73-77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 27 Jul | vs CHI | W 78-74 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +7 |
Splits — 2010
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 19 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/2548% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2540% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/2528% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2524% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/2520% |
How often Jene Morris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.