GAMES
3
MIN
23.5
PTS
6.3
REB
4.0
AST
2.7
FG%
26.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 23.5 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 26.9 | 35.7 | — | 0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 25.3 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 38.8 | 34.0 | 70.0 | 7.8 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 29.6 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 39.3 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 10.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 70 | 36.5 | 36.5 | 27.5 | 35.0 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 9.7 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 0.5 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 330 | 48.5 | 46.3 | 21.4 | 10.4 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 13.8 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 592 | 52.5 | 46.4 | 19.6 | 16.7 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 12.4 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 4.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MAC 1.0% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 4.95) · 5 games+1%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | vs MAC | L 66-88 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ RMB | L 53-74 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs FOR | W 84-80 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs RMB | L 69-71 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ MAC | L 74-84 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | @ FOR | L 69-87 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | vs MPS | W 74-71 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ CMO | L 51-74 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs PAR | W 100-64 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs RMB | L 75-79 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ PAU | W 95-85 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | vs UNI | L 76-83 | 40 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ PAN | L 69-85 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ MPS | W 74-70 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs CMO | L 49-82 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 30.3 | 10.8 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 10 | 28.9 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 29.0 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 40.0 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2080% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/2030% |
How often Jeff Trepagnier finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.