GAMES
27
MIN
27.9
PTS
8.6
REB
4.1
AST
2.1
FG%
43.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 27.9 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 43.3 | 42.6 | 80.5 | 10.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 28.8 | 13.0 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 45.0 | 39.0 | 80.0 | 13.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 24.2 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 32.2 | 21.1 | 72.4 | 6.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 29.4 | 10.5 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 42.9 | 32.1 | 69.2 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 14 | 8 | 24.7 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 38.4 | 30.8 | 62.5 | 6.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 753 | 59.4 | 56.2 | 14.7 | 13.3 | 0.61 | 0.23 | 11.1 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 173 | 60.6 | 58.3 | 19.8 | 11.0 | 0.68 | 0.17 | 16.2 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 242 | 46.7 | 39.0 | 15.2 | 11.1 | 0.64 | 0.49 | 10.0 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 294 | 54.3 | 52.7 | 17.5 | 11.0 | 0.62 | 0.14 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 346 | 48.8 | 46.5 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 11.1 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122009-102008-092007-082005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TBB 38.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (16.2 vs 26.15) · 5 games-38%
Points over 6.0 in 6/10
Last 14 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb | @ BKN | L 54-80 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs ZAL | L 68-73 | 35 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | @ FOR | L 47-71 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | @ COL | L 68-82 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs BRO | L 68-71 | 36 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | @ TRE | L 78-83 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | vs AAT | W 70-66 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs BKN | W 84-76 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | @ ZAL | L 63-72 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | vs FOR | L 75-78 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | vs COL | W 90-82 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | @ BRO | L 60-73 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | vs TRE | L 76-78 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | @ AAT | L 71-73 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 26.4 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 7 | 23.0 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 25.2 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1479% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1443% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1436% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
| Over 10.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Jeff Greer finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.