
GAMES
30
MIN
5.9
PTS
2.2
REB
0.8
AST
0.3
FG%
36.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 36.8 | 27.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 50.4 | 36.7 | 80.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 78 | 6 | 16.7 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 45.6 | 33.1 | 81.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 56 | 4 | 19.5 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 48.8 | 28.8 | 74.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 20 | 0 | 17.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 45.2 | 32.1 | 89.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 75 | 63 | 24.7 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 52.4 | 31.5 | 83.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 22.6 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 35.3 | 37.5 | 80.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 176 | 47.7 | 45.6 | 18.0 | 5.4 | 0.65 | 0.07 | 13.7 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 397 | 64.9 | 62.4 | 14.7 | 6.4 | 0.65 | 0.21 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1306 | 59.0 | 52.9 | 15.6 | 9.6 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 14.0 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1091 | 57.6 | 53.4 | 17.1 | 10.8 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 346 | 58.3 | 52.4 | 10.4 | 11.3 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1850 | 62.7 | 57.4 | 16.4 | 10.3 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 113 | 49.5 | 44.1 | 8.3 | 9.4 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | @ LAC | W 116-105 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -6 |
| 12 Apr | @ POR | W 116-107 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | +13 |
| 11 Apr | @ UTAH | L 121-124 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | -1 |
| 9 Apr | vs ORL | W 118-106 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 7 Apr | @ DAL | L 136-147 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -20 |
| 5 Apr | vs MIA | L 104-119 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | -11 |
| 4 Apr | vs GS | L 110-133 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 2 Apr | @ MIN | L 106-113 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | +3 |
| 31 Mar | vs DAL | L 107-125 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 29 Mar | @ UTAH | W 101-100 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -3 |
| 27 Mar | @ OKC | W 132-126 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -4 |
| 25 Mar | vs POR | W 110-92 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +7 |
| 23 Mar | vs UTAH | W 147-119 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 26 | +17 |
| 21 Mar | vs CHI | W 127-117 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 21 | +21 |
| 19 Mar | @ WSH | W 137-114 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +2 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 41 | 16.6 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 18.0 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 16.4 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 33/7842% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/7818% |
How often Jeff Green finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.