
GAMES
3
MIN
19.5
PTS
10.0
REB
8.0
AST
0.7
FG%
52.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 52.4 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 13.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | SAB | 6 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.5 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 64.9 | 0.0 | 72.4 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 16.8 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 54.4 | 0.0 | 76.7 | 8.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 52.6 | — | 100.0 | 2.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 75.0 | — | 62.5 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 58 | 56.1 | 52.4 | 20.5 | 3.6 | 0.05 | 0.62 | 18.5 | 14.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 133 | 69.3 | 64.9 | 20.1 | 16.7 | 0.08 | 0.78 | 18.7 | 10.8 | 0.5 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 302 | 59.5 | 54.4 | 21.2 | 15.3 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 17.3 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 75 | 57.8 | 52.6 | 14.8 | 12.6 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 11.4 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 4.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 103 | 74.4 | 75.0 | 18.4 | 35.6 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 12.3 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 31.7% more points allowed to centres than the league average (19.25 vs 14.62) · 4 games+31.7%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec | @ BRE | L 78-85 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
| 11 Dec | vs COL | W 90-87 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +14 |
| 20 Nov | @ UNK | W 79-72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 12 Nov | vs DTI | L 68-82 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 6 Nov | @ CJB | L 77-79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 29 Oct | vs BRE | L 65-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 23 Oct | @ COL | W 93-87 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
| 16 Oct | vs UNK | L 92-94 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 8 Oct | @ DTI | L 65-72 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 2 Oct | vs CJB | W 85-78 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +10 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 5 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.7 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1050% |
| Over 2.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Jean-Marc Pansa finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.