
GAMES
5
MIN
35.6
PTS
25.2
REB
6.6
AST
6.8
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 35.6 | 25.2 | 6.6 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 50.0 | 29.0 | 66.7 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 68.4 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 38.5 | 25.5 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 50.0 | 27.3 | 81.8 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 35.3 | 22.2 | 71.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 42.9 | 75.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 42.1 | 28.6 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 5 | 178 | 57.5 | 54.7 | 28.3 | 11.3 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 25.5 | 6.7 | 6.9 | 3.2 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 28 | 219 | 47.7 | 43.8 | 15.6 | 8.8 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 11.3 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 2 | 77 | 60.4 | 54.4 | 25.6 | 15.9 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 23.8 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 15 | 94 | 44.5 | 41.2 | 23.5 | 26.0 | 0.53 | 0.21 | 12.6 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 39 | 58.1 | 54.2 | 17.5 | 12.7 | 0.58 | 0.33 | 14.8 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 67 | 47.8 | 47.4 | 15.7 | 16.8 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 10.2 | 4.8 | 5.9 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ATL 0.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (56.55 vs 56.67) · 82 games-0.2%
Points over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | vs ATL | W 120-114 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -7 |
| 7 Apr | vs TOR | W 121-102 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 5 Apr | vs TOR | W 97-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | @ PHI | L 101-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs UTAH | W 122-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs SA | W 137-93 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +11 |
| 24 Mar | vs IND | W 120-95 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 18 Mar | @ UTAH | L 117-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ POR | W 126-112 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | @ MIN | W 104-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ HOU | L 109-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ ATL | W 134-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs POR | W 115-93 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 15 Feb | vs DET | W 127-109 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 14 Feb | @ MIL | L 125-131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often JD Davison finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.